Main Tabs

Top Stories
Schedule
The view requested (3) is not available
Fri Sep 20
Final
at Regis (Mass.) W, 9-0
Wed Sep 25
Final
at Bentley L, 8-1
Sat Sep 28
Final
Stonehill L, 7-2
Sun Sep 29
Final
Saint Michael's W, 6-3
Thu Oct 10
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 8-1
Sat Mar 01
Final
at Le Moyne L, 9-0
Sat Mar 08
Final
Merrimack L, 9-0
Tue Mar 11
Final
vs. Nichols L, 9-0
@ Pomfret, Conn. (Pomfret School)
Wed Apr 02
Final
Saint Anselm W, 9-0
Sun Apr 06
Final
Assumption L, 5-4
Wed Apr 16
Final
at American International W, 5-4
Sat Apr 19
Final
Adelphi L, 9-0
Fri Sep 12
Final
Regis (Mass.) L, 7-2
Sat Sep 13
Final
Adelphi L, 9-0
Sun Sep 21
Final
at Le Moyne L, 5-1
Tue Sep 30
Final
at Stonehill L, 9-0
Fri Oct 17
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 9-0
Sun Oct 19
Final
at Hartford L, 7-0
Wed Apr 01
Final
Merrimack L, 9-0
Fri Apr 03
Final
at Saint Michael's L, 5-4
Thu Apr 09
Final
American International W, 9-0
Sat Apr 11
Final
at Bentley L, 9-0
Thu Apr 16
Final
Assumption L, 9-0
Sat Apr 18
Final
at Saint Anselm W, 6-3
Sat Sep 12
Final
Roberts Wesleyan L, 9-0
Sat Sep 19
TBA
vs. ITA Regional
@ Philadelphia
Sun Sep 20
TBA
vs. ITA Regional
@ Philadelphia
Thu Sep 24
Final
Stonehill L, 7-2
Sat Oct 10
Final
at Adelphi L, 9-0
Mon Oct 12
Final
vs. Eastern Nazarene L, 5-4
@ Regis College - Weston, Mass. Regis Invitational
Mon Oct 12
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales (R.I.) L, 5-4
@ Regis College - Weston, Mass. Regis Invitational
Fri Oct 16
Final
Bentley L, 9-0
Sun Mar 13
Final
vs. Colorado Col. L, 8-1
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mon Mar 14
Final
vs. Onondaga CC W, 8-1
@ Orlando, Fla.
Mon Mar 14
Final
vs. Bethel (Minn.) L, 9-0
@ Orlando, Fla.
Tue Mar 15
Final
vs. Western New England W, 5-4
@ Orlando, Fla.
Thu Mar 17
Final
vs. Illinois Wesleyan W, 6-3
@ Orlando, Fla.
Fri Mar 18
Final
at Eckerd College L, 9-0
Sat Mar 26
Final
at American International W, 8-1
Thu Mar 31
Final
at Post L, 9-0
Sat Apr 02
Final
vs. Assumption L, 7-2
@ Paxton Indoor Courts
Sat Apr 09
Final
Le Moyne L, 8-1
Sat Apr 16
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 8-1
Rescheduled from 4/6
Sun Apr 17
Final
at Hartford L, 4-3
Mon Apr 18
Final
Saint Anselm W, 6-3
Postponed from 4/12.
Tue Apr 19
Final
at Merrimack L, 9-0
Sat Apr 23
Final
Saint Michael's W, 8-1
Sun Sep 04
Final
Roberts Wesleyan L, 5-4
Fri Sep 16
Final
Regis (Mass.) W, 7-2
Fri Sep 30
TBA
vs. ITA Regional
@ Hosted by NYIT (Old Westbury, N.Y.)
Sat Oct 01
TBA
vs. ITA Regional
@ Hosted by NYIT (Old Westbury, N.Y.)
Sun Oct 02
TBA
vs. ITA Regional
@ Hosted by NYIT (Old Westbury, N.Y.)
Mon Oct 03
TBA
vs. ITA Regional
@ Hosted by NYIT (Old Westbury, N.Y.)
Sun Oct 09
Final
at Colby L, 7-2
Mon Oct 10
Final
at Colby-Sawyer College L, 5-4
Sat Mar 11
Final
at Nichols L, 7-2
Tue Mar 14
Final
at Warner L, 8-1
Wed Mar 15
Final
at Eckerd College L, 9-0
Thu Mar 16
Final
at Eastern Florida State L, 8-1
Tue Mar 28
Final
at Bentley L, 8-1
Adirondack Club; Franklin, Mass.
Wed Mar 29
Final
Southern New Hampshire L, 9-0
Thu Mar 30
Final
Assumption L, 5-4
Originally scheduled 3/25/17
Tue Apr 04
Final
at Saint Anselm W, 7-2
Thu Apr 06
Final
at Stonehill L, 5-4
Sat Apr 08
Final
Merrimack W, 5-4
Wed Apr 12
Final
Adelphi L, 5-4
Fri Apr 14
Final
at Le Moyne L, 9-0
Sat Apr 15
Final
at Saint Michael's W, 6-3
Fri Sep 15
Postponed
Nichols
Wed Sep 20
Postponed
at Clark University
Fri Sep 22
TBA
vs. ITA Regional
@ Hosted by Adelphi Univ. and Queens College (Flushing, N.Y.)
Sat Sep 23
TBA
vs. ITA Regional
@ Hosted by Adelphi Univ. and Queens College (Flushing, N.Y.)
Sun Sep 24
TBA
vs. ITA Regional
@ Hosted by Adelphi Univ. and Queens College (Flushing, N.Y.)
Tue Sep 26
Final
Gordon W, 9-0
Wed Oct 04
Final
at NYIT L, 7-2
Thu Oct 12
Final
at Regis (Mass.) W, 8-1
Sat Oct 14
Final
Emerson W, 9-0
Fri Feb 23
12:00 PM
at Queens (N.Y.)
Sun Feb 25
2:00 PM
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Fri Mar 02
4:00 PM
at Saint Anselm
Sat Mar 03
1:00 PM
Saint Michael's
Sat Mar 10
12:00 PM
at Colby
Sat Mar 17
12:00 PM
Stonehill
Mon Mar 19
10:00 AM
at Eckerd College
Tue Mar 20
2:00 PM
at Webber Int'l
Wed Mar 21
9:30 AM
at Warner
Sun Mar 25
11:00 AM
Le Moyne
Sat Mar 31
10:00 AM
Roberts Wesleyan
Sun Apr 01
10:00 AM
Daemen
Tue Apr 03
TBA
at Merrimack
Sat Apr 07
12:00 PM
Bentley
Mon Apr 09
3:00 PM
at Southern New Hampshire
Thu Apr 12
TBA
at Holy Cross
Sat Apr 14
11:00 AM
at Assumption
Sun Apr 15
1:00 PM
Post
Previous Next View Full Schedule

More News

Men's Tennis Wednesday Match at Clark Postponed

Men's Tennis

RINDGE, N.H. (September 20, 2017) -- Due to wet weather in the region, the Franklin Pierce University men's tennis team's scheduled match for Wednesday afternoon has been postponed.

Friday's Men's Tennis Match Postponed

Men's Tennis

RINDGE, N.H. (September 15, 2017) -- Friday afternoon's non-conference men's tennis match between the Franklin Pierce University men's tennis team and Nichols College, scheduled for 3:30 p.m. in Rindge, has been postponed.

Men’s Tennis’ Bisazza Earns ITA East Region Ranking

Men's Tennis

RINDGE, N.H. (May 5, 2017) – Sophomore James Bisazza (West Barnstable, Mass.) finished the regular season ranked 19th in the Oracle/ITA East Region singles rankings, as announced earlier this spring by the Intercollegiate Tennis Association.

Men’s Tennis’ Toombs Named to All-Northeast-10 Third Team

Men's Tennis

RINDGE, N.H. (April 20, 2017) – Freshman Matthew Toombs (Pleasanton, Calif.) of the Franklin Pierce University men’s tennis team has been named to the All-Northeast-10 Conference Third Team at sixth singles, as announced on Thursday by the Conference office.

Load More

Around Athletics

244 Ravens Land on Northeast-10 Conference Commissioner’s Honor Roll

RINDGE, N.H. (February 15, 2018) – A total of 244 student-athletes in the Franklin Pierce University Department of Athletics have been named to the 2017 fall semester edition of the Northeast-10 Conference Commissioner’s Honor Roll, as announced last week by the Conference office. In addition, 12 student-athletes garnered perfect, 4.0 grade-point averages.

Cross Country Programs Combine to Boast Eight USTFCCCA All-Academic Selections

Women's Cross Country

RINDGE, N.H. (February 12, 2018) – A total of eight members of the Franklin Pierce University men’s and women’s cross country teams have earned United States Track & Field and Cross Country Coaches Association All-Academic honors, as announced late last week by the USTFCCCA. In addition, both the men’s and women’s cross country programs have been honored at the team level by the USTFCCCA All-Academic program.

Media Monday: Haun on the State of Men's Ice Hockey

Men's Ice Hockey

Ravens men's ice hockey has struggled at times in 2017-18, but is coming off a big win over Post and has five games left to try to claw its way back into the postseason. On Monday, our Matt Janik talked with senior co-captain Jonathan Haun about the boost from Tuesday's offensive outburst, the approach to the season's stretch run and... the dental hazards of ice hockey.

Load More

Campus

Scoreboard

Upcoming
Fri Feb 23
12:00 PM
at Queens (N.Y.)
Sun Feb 25
2:00 PM
at Concordia (N.Y.)
Fri Mar 02
4:00 PM
at Saint Anselm
Sat Mar 03
1:00 PM
Saint Michael's
Sat Mar 10
12:00 PM
at Colby
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Results
Wed Sep 20
Postponed
at Clark University
Tue Sep 26
Final
Gordon W, 9-0
Wed Oct 04
Final
at NYIT L, 7-2
Thu Oct 12
Final
at Regis (Mass.) W, 8-1
Sat Oct 14
Final
Emerson W, 9-0
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Store

Social Icons