Recap | Results

Licensed to HFC Striders Track Club    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/26/2013 08:48 PM
                   2013 Skyhawk Track & Field  Invitational                    
                               Stonehill College                               
                         North Easton, MA  - 4/26/2013                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Janeczak, Hannah          JR Rhode Island             12.21  -0.7  1   10  
  2 Figuereo, Noelia          SO Merrimack                12.41  -0.7  1    8  
  3 Jubrey, Chelsea           SR Rhode Island             12.60  -0.7  1    6  
  4 O'Dea, Margaret           JR Boston Colle             12.87  -0.7  1    5  
  5 Christian, Jennifer       JR Rhode Island             12.99  -0.7  1    4  
  6 Egesi, Amanda             JR Stonehill                13.07  -0.7  1    3  
  7 Dempsey, Nicole           FR Bryant                   13.16  -0.9  2    2  
  8 Dilley, Amanda            SR Bryant                   13.42  -1.0  3    1  
  9 Russo, Christina          SO Stonehill                13.43  -0.9  2 
 10 Manfra, Christine         SO Merrimack                13.45  -0.7  1 
 11 Hannon, Jacqueline        FR Boston Colle             13.48  -0.7  1 
 12 Lilly, Melanie            SO Bentley                  13.50  -0.9  2 
 13 Deleon, Desiree           SO Merrimack                13.58  -0.9  2 
 14 Kershaw, Taren            JR Bentley                  13.67  -1.0  3 
 15 Camara, Kalima            FR Bryant                   13.83  -0.9  2 
 16 Pellegrini, Felicia       FR Boston Colle             14.27  -0.9  2 
 17 Davies, Jocelyn           FR Bryant                   15.08  -1.0  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Maynard, Carolyn          JR Boston U.                25.10  -0.1  1   10  
  2 Figuereo, Noelia          SO Merrimack                25.22  -0.1  1    8  
  3 Curit, Maria              SO Stonehill                25.96  -0.1  1    6  
  4 Jubrey, Chelsea           SR Rhode Island             25.99  -0.1  1    5  
  5 Renna, Emily              SO Rhode Island             26.19  -0.4  2    4  
  6 Claudio, Mariah           FR Rhode Island             26.53  -0.4  2    3  
  7 Burke, Lauren             SO Rhode Island             26.55  -0.1  1    2  
  8 Moen, Wilhelmina          FR Boston Colle             26.70  -0.4  2    1  
  9 Christian, Jennifer       JR Rhode Island             26.75  -0.1  1 
 10 Muhammed, Amber           JR Boston U.                26.78  -0.1  1 
 11 Pratt, Kendal             FR Bentley                  26.88  -0.4  2 
 12 Zeigler, Nicki            FR Franklin Pie             26.99  -0.7  3 
 13 Russo, Christina          SO Stonehill                27.21  -0.7  3 
 14 Marks, Ashleigh           FR Rhode Island             27.21  -0.4  2 
 15 Deleon, Desiree           SO Merrimack                27.22  -1.1  4 
 16 Michaud, Amanda           FR Boston Colle             27.23  -0.4  2 
 17 Hannon, Jacqueline        FR Boston Colle             27.33  -0.4  2 
 18 Manfra, Christine         SO Merrimack                27.47  -1.1  4 
 19 Kimball, Melissa          SR Bentley                  27.48  -0.7  3 
 20 Egesi, Amanda             JR Stonehill                27.54  -1.1  4 
 21 Conley, Janel             FR Rhode Island             27.73  -0.7  3 
 22 Lobaton, Karen            FR Rhode Island             27.74  -0.7  3 
 23 Kelly, Meaghan            FR Merrimack                27.75  -1.1  4 
 24 Lilly, Melanie            SO Bentley                  27.79  -0.7  3 
 25 Jancsurak, Sophie         SO Boston U.                27.83  -0.4  2 
 26 Pellegrini, Felicia       FR Boston Colle             28.19  -0.7  3 
 27 Kershaw, Taren            JR Bentley                  28.30  -1.1  4 
 28 Arzu, Maria               FR Merrimack                28.53  -1.1  4 
 29 Milledge, Catherine       SR Boston U.                30.83  -0.1  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Maynard, Carolyn          JR Boston U.                56.53   1   10  
  2 Curit, Maria              SO Stonehill                57.48   1    8  
  3 Gray, Jordan              FR Stonehill                57.68   1    6  
  4 Claudio, Mariah           FR Rhode Island             58.34   1    5  
  5 Muhammed, Amber           JR Boston U.                58.75   1    4  
  6 Lascelles, Tobiann        SO American Int             59.57   2    3  
  7 Moen, Wilhelmina          FR Boston Colle           1:00.22   1    2  
  8 Galante, Juliana          JR Rhode Island           1:00.34   2    1  
  9 Carbonell, Alexandra      FR Rhode Island           1:01.26   1 
 10 Michaud, Amanda           FR Boston Colle           1:01.83   1 
 11 Maresca, Ashley           FR Franklin Pie           1:07.03   2 
 12 Bureau, Samantha          FR Franklin Pie           1:08.73   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Madsen, Hayley            SR Rhode Island           2:14.22    10  
  2 Sarkis, Nichole           FR Rhode Island           2:17.66     8  
  3 Paul, Jade                FR Boston U.              2:17.98     6  
  4 Wilson, Sarah             SO Stonehill              2:18.13     5  
  5 Pelrine, Nicolette        SO Rhode Island           2:18.35     4  
  6 LaRegina, Elizabeth       JR Stonehill              2:18.68     3  
  7 Rielly, Erin              SO Stonehill              2:19.74     2  
  8 Knight, Elissa            SO Boston Colle           2:20.81     1  
  9 Walsh, Kara               SO Bryant                 2:21.07  
 10 Pollack, Jacqueline       JR Boston Colle           2:21.39  
 11 Zaccardi, Emily           SR Rhode Island           2:23.42  
 12 Horton, Marissa           SO Boston Colle           2:24.40  
 13 Lambert, Alyssa           FR Franklin Pie           2:25.26  
 14 Labossier, Bethany        FR Merrimack              2:26.69  
 15 Davis, Allison            FR Rhode Island           2:27.38  
 16 Ulcena, Melissa           JR Stonehill              2:27.62  
 17 Rezendes, Staci           FR Bryant                 2:28.04  
 18 Pettinella, Alix          SO Bentley                2:28.11  
 19 Mercadante, Sophia        SR Boston U.              2:28.87  
 20 Sarza, Brittany           FR Bryant                 2:30.26  
 21 Amann, Julianne           FR Merrimack              2:32.03  
 22 Baudier, Brittany         SO Bentley                2:38.60  
 23 Barnard, Sarah            FR Franklin Pie           2:42.49  
 24 Swan, Courtney            JR Bentley                2:46.98  
 25 Bourgault, Arianne        FR Bentley                2:47.89  
 26 Digiantommaso, Kayla      FR Franklin Pie           2:50.14  
 27 Ross, Rachel              FR Franklin Pie           2:59.33  
 -- Brillaud, Ally            JR Boston U.                  DNF  
 -- Tomasetti, Brooke         SO Bryant                     DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fahey, Caitlin            SR Bentley                4:30.38    10  
  2 Varsell, Amy              SR Bentley                4:32.52     8  
  3 Davidson, Madeleine       SO Boston Colle           4:38.08     6  
  4 Reynolds, Martha          JR Bryant                 4:38.84     5  
  5 Zaccardi, Emily           SR Rhode Island           4:39.54     4  
  6 Anderson, Emily           SO Stonehill              4:41.37     3  
  7 Tagoai, Ashli             SO Boston U.              4:44.43     2  
  8 Ryan, Niamh               JR Rhode Island           4:44.91     1  
  9 Columbare, Lauren         SO Rhode Island           4:46.98  
 10 Lord, Sarah               JR Boston Colle           4:49.69  
 11 Venturo, Brianna          SO Stonehill              4:50.62  
 12 Veit, Kristen             SR Stonehill              4:53.35  
 13 Pierce, Erin              FR Boston U.              4:54.02  
 14 Byrnes, Madeline          FR Rhode Island           4:55.45  
 15 Hellman, Molly            FR Stonehill              4:55.50  
 16 McBride, Caroline         SR Stonehill              4:58.88  
 17 Rosati, Jillian           SO Boston U.              5:01.99  
 18 Colella, Arianna          SO Rhode Island           5:09.43  
 19 Sacco, Dusty              FR Bentley                5:11.05  
 20 Brown, Doria              FR Franklin Pie           5:12.83  
 21 Gomes, Beth               FR Merrimack              5:54.59  
 -- Fernandez, Claudia        JR American Int               DNF  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Black, Eimear             JR Bryant                 9:46.72    10  
  2 Stasiuk, Allison          SR Boston Colle           9:51.25     8  
  3 Poretta, Alanna           JR Boston Colle           9:57.35     6  
  4 Winslow, Danielle         FR Boston Colle          10:06.01     5  
  5 Bowen, Danielle           SR Boston U.             10:09.18     4  
  6 Ethier, Paige             FR Rhode Island          10:22.94     3  
  7 Olson, Cassandra          JR Rhode Island          10:24.62     2  
  8 Smith, Claire             SO Boston Colle          10:25.57     1  
  9 Regan, Emily              JR Stonehill             10:27.03  
 10 Bishop, Chelsea           JR Stonehill             10:31.11  
 11 Nichols, Ashley           JR Bentley               10:37.12  
 12 Venturo, Brittany         SO Stonehill             10:37.89  
 13 Stableford, Shelby        FR Boston U.             10:39.14  
 14 Carmone, Erin             SR Stonehill             10:40.85  
 15 Svensen, Erin             FR Bryant                10:50.80  
 16 Ganim, Lauren             JR Bryant                11:30.20  
 17 Lozier, Shannon           FR Franklin Pie          11:40.89  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robertson, Megan          SR Bryant                19:15.02    10  
  2 Lapierre, Lauren          FR Rhode Island          19:22.74     8  
  3 Schiller, Leah            JR Bentley               19:46.84     6  
  4 Brennan, Sarah            FR Bentley               20:03.79     5  
  5 Wynot, Caisie             FR Merrimack             20:45.71     4  
  6 Legacy, Amber             SO Merrimack             21:17.56     3  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Sobah, Tonique            SO American Int             14.43  -1.2  1   10  
  2 Renna, Emily              SO Rhode Island             14.45  -1.2  1    8  
  3 Bennett, Cassandra        SO American Int             14.66  -1.2  1    6  
  4 Warren, Caroline          SR Rhode Island             14.79  -1.2  1    5  
  5 Esernio, Jeana            FR Stonehill                15.05  -1.2  1    4  
  6 Jancsurak, Sophie         SO Boston U.                15.13  -1.2  1    3  
  7 MacDonald, Racquel        FR Boston Colle             15.64  -1.2  1    2  
  8 Lobaton, Karen            FR Rhode Island             15.80  -0.6  2    1  
  9 Marks, Ashleigh           FR Rhode Island             15.92  -0.5  3 
 10 Sampson, Catherine        FR Boston U.                16.00  -0.6  2 
 11 Hector, Keiko             SO Rhode Island             16.00  -0.6  2 
 12 Polakowski, Katie         JR Stonehill                16.39  -0.6  2 
 13 Hanlon, Lauren            SO Stonehill                16.43  -0.6  2 
 14 Conley, Janel             FR Rhode Island             16.56  -0.6  2 
 15 Leahy, Olivia             FR Bentley                  17.19  -0.5  3 
 16 Dee, Samantha             FR Merrimack                17.47  -0.5  3 
 17 Kelly, Meaghan            FR Merrimack                17.54  -0.5  3 
 -- Noble, Shantel            JR American Int               DNF  -0.6  2 
 -- Arzu, Maria               FR Merrimack                  DNF  -0.5  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Perez, Victoria           SO Boston U.              1:04.42    10  
  2 Carberry, Erin            FR Stonehill              1:06.34     8  
  3 Polakowski, Katie         JR Stonehill              1:06.51     6  
  4 MacDonald, Racquel        FR Boston Colle           1:06.88     5  
  5 Hayes, Kristen            FR Bryant                 1:07.07     4  
  6 Hanlon, Lauren            SO Stonehill              1:08.94     3  
  7 Esernio, Jeana            FR Stonehill              1:10.31     2  
  8 Leahy, Olivia             FR Bentley                1:16.95     1  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jowett, Lanie             FR Rhode Island          12:09.77    10  
  2 Albanese, Samantha        FR Bentley               13:00.43     8  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                     47.40    10  
     1) Burke, Lauren SO                2) Jubrey, Chelsea SR             
     3) Janeczak, Hannah JR             4) Christian, Jennifer JR         
  2 Bryant  'A'                                           49.30     8  
     1) Dilley, Amanda SR               2) Bryant, Jasmine SO             
     3) Hayes, Kristen FR               4) Dempsey, Nicole FR             
  3 Bentley  'A'                                          50.62     6  
     1) Leahy, Olivia FR                2) Kimball, Melissa SR            
     3) Lilly, Melanie SO               4) Pratt, Kendal FR               
  4 Boston College  'A'                                   50.76     5  
     1) MacDonald, Racquel FR           2) Hannon, Jacqueline FR          
     3) Pellegrini, Felicia FR          4) McDonagh, Kimberly SO          
  5 Stonehill  'A'                                        51.92     4  
     1) Egesi, Amanda JR                2) Russo, Christina SO            
     3) Comei, Angelina JR              4) Fitzgerald, Stephanie FR       
 -- Merrimack  'A'                                          DNF  
     1) Deleon, Desiree SO              2) Kelly, Meaghan FR              
     3) Manfra, Christine SO            4) Figuereo, Noelia SO            
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stonehill  'A'                                      4:00.74    10  
     1) Gray, Jordan FR                 2) Polakowski, Katie JR           
     3) Esernio, Jeana FR               4) Curit, Maria SO                
  2 Rhode Island  'A'                                   4:01.50     8  
     1) Brillante, Frances JR           2) Burke, Lauren SO               
     3) Madsen, Hayley SR               4) Galante, Juliana JR            
  3 Rhode Island  'B'                                  x4:05.72  
     1) Hector, Keiko SO                2) Savoie, Michelle FR            
     3) Sarkis, Nichole FR              4) Carbonell, Alexandra FR        
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stonehill  'A'                                      9:32.10    10  
     1) Wilson, Sarah SO                2) Anderson, Emily SO             
     3) Veit, Kristen SR                4) Rielly, Erin SO                
  2 Rhode Island  'A'                                   9:39.63     8  
     1) Ryan, Niamh JR                  2) Pelrine, Nicolette SO          
     3) Davis, Allison FR               4) Byrnes, Madeline FR            
  3 Merrimack  'A'                                      9:52.42     6  
     1) Grimmer, Kelsey FR              2) Phelan, Kerry FR               
     3) Devereaux, Briana JR            4) May, Sarah FR                  
  4 Stonehill  'B'                                     x9:57.81  
     1) Hellman, Molly FR               2) Ulcena, Melissa JR             
     3) Venturo, Brittany SO            4) Regan, Emily JR                
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 Open at 1.38  - increment 5 cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Meehan, Shannon           SR Rhode Island             1.63m    5-04.25   10  
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Warren, Caroline          SR Rhode Island             1.53m    5-00.25    8  
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Otis, Alyssa              FR Merrimack                1.48m    4-10.25    6  
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  4 Savoie, Michelle          FR Rhode Island            J1.48m    4-10.25    4.5
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Sampson, Catherine        FR Boston U.               J1.48m    4-10.25    4.5
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Hector, Keiko             SO Rhode Island            J1.48m    4-10.25    3  
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Bryant, Brittany          FR American Int             1.43m    4-08.25    1.5
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    O    P  XXX 
  7 Comei, Angelina           JR Stonehill                1.43m    4-08.25    1.5
     1.38 1.43 1.48 
        P    O  XXX 
  9 McDonagh, Kimberly        SO Boston Colle            J1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 Dilley, Amanda            SR Bryant                  J1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Davies, Jocelyn           FR Bryant                   1.38m    4-06.25 
     1.38 1.43 
        O  XXX 
 -- Fox, Alex                 FR Boston U.                   NH            
     1.38 
      XXX 
 -- Labossier, Bethany        FR Merrimack                   NH            
     1.38 1.43 1.48 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 Open at 2.15 - increment 15 cm
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Harrington, Lexi-Taylor   SR Rhode Island             3.20m   10-06.00   10   Jump off 3.25
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Manfredi, Karleigh        FR Rhode Island            J3.20m   10-06.00    8  
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Olin, Meaghan             JR Stonehill                3.05m   10-00.00    6  
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kelly, Ann                FR Rhode Island             2.90m    9-06.25    5  
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Glynn, Calina             FR Boston U.                2.75m    9-00.25    4  
     2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Brown, Marissa            FR Boston U.                   NH            
     2.45 2.60 
        P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 8 to final flght
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bryant, Brittany          FR American Int             5.89m   3.8  19-04.00   10  
     FOUL(1.5) 5.89m(3.8) 5.69m(0.1) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.0)
  2 Curit, Maria              SO Stonehill                5.61m   3.3  18-05.00    8  
     5.61m(3.3) 5.45m(2.8) 5.26m(1.9) 5.33m(2.0) 5.23m(1.5) 5.44m(1.3)
  3 Savoie, Michelle          FR Rhode Island             5.45m   0.9  17-10.75    5.5
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.8) 5.45m(0.9) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.1)
  3 Conley, Janel             FR Rhode Island             5.45m   2.1  17-10.75    5.5
     5.45m(2.1) FOUL(2.5) 4.05m(3.6) 5.34m(3.5) 5.21m(3.2) 5.19m(1.4)
  5 Renna, Emily              SO Rhode Island             5.32m   1.3  17-05.50    4  
     FOUL(2.1) 5.08m(2.4) 5.32m(1.3) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.4) 4.90m(3.2)
  6 Johnson, Keisha           SR Bentley                  5.28m   3.2  17-04.00    3  
     FOUL(2.0) FOUL(3.4) 5.28m(3.2) 4.71m(2.4) PASS(2.6) 4.68m(3.9)
  7 Dempsey, Nicole           FR Bryant                   5.23m   1.2  17-02.00    2  
     FOUL(2.2) 5.23m(1.2) 4.84m(0.8) FOUL(3.2) 5.20m(2.3) 4.96m(1.8)
  8 Ezeama, Kim               JR Rhode Island             5.01m   3.0  16-05.25    1  
     5.01m(3.0) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(3.0) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  9 Camara, Kalima            FR Bryant                   4.97m   2.8  16-03.75 
     4.83m(2.0) 4.97m(2.8) 4.82m(2.6)         
 10 Burke, Gillian            FR Boston Colle             4.88m   1.9  16-00.25 
     FOUL(2.3) 4.78m(2.6) 4.88m(1.9)         
 11 Figuereo, Noelia          SO Merrimack                4.87m   2.8  15-11.75 
     4.00m(4.0) 4.45m(2.8) 4.87m(2.8)         
 12 McDonagh, Kimberly        SO Boston Colle             4.86m   2.7  15-11.50 
     FOUL(3.3) FOUL(2.3) 4.86m(2.7)         
 13 Fitzgerald, Stephanie     FR Stonehill                4.68m   1.6  15-04.25 
     FOUL(3.4) FOUL(2.0) 4.68m(1.6)         
 14 McDermott, Chayna         FR Bentley                  4.45m   1.6  14-07.25 
     4.41m(1.6) FOUL(1.5) 4.45m(1.6)         
 -- Hector, Keiko             SO Rhode Island              FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(2.4) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(2.8)         
 -- Jones, Jackie             JR Merrimack                 FOUL   NWI           
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(0.8)         
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Top 8 to final flght
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ezeama, Kim               JR Rhode Island            11.47m   1.7  37-07.75   10  
     10.66m(2.5) 11.47m(1.7) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  2 Johnson, Keisha           SR Bentley                 11.02m   1.3  36-02.00    8  
     9.45m(1.8) 11.02m(1.3) 10.64m(0.2) 10.94m(1.1) 10.65m(1.9) 10.52m(1.3)
  3 Bryant, Brittany          FR American Int            10.81m   1.4  35-05.75    6  
     10.81m(1.4) 10.79m(2.7) PASS(1.2) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
  4 Bryant, Jasmine           SO Bryant                  10.01m   2.7  32-10.25    5  
     FOUL(1.9) 10.01m(2.7) 9.85m(2.0) 9.80m(1.0) 9.77m(1.8) PASS(NWI)
  5 Burke, Gillian            FR Boston Colle            10.00m   2.2  32-09.75    4  
     9.73m(1.6) FOUL(1.5) 9.80m(2.3) FOUL(1.1) 9.99m(1.7) 10.00m(2.2)
  6 Fitzgerald, Stephanie     FR Stonehill                9.77m   1.1  32-00.75    3  
     FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.4) 9.67m(1.1) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.0) 9.77m(1.1)
  7 McDermott, Chayna         FR Bentley                  9.56m   1.2  31-04.50    2  
     9.34m(2.2) 9.36m(0.9) FOUL(2.6) 9.56m(1.2) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.7)
  8 Otis, Alyssa              FR Merrimack                9.47m   2.1  31-01.00    1  
     FOUL(2.4) 9.38m(2.2) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.4) 9.47m(2.1) FOUL(0.8)
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Top 8 to final flght
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bray, Elizabeth           FR Roxbury CC              12.81m   42-00.50   10  
      12.81m  12.81m  12.39m  12.30m  FOUL  12.50m
  2 Moorehead, Emily          SR Rhode Island            12.07m   39-07.25    8  
      10.55m  10.37m  11.65m  11.25m  12.07m  11.94m
  3 Dillard, Sarah            JR Boston U.               11.68m   38-04.00    6  
      11.37m  FOUL  11.68m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Farrington, Brynnan       SO Bentley                 11.37m   37-03.75    5  
      11.05m  10.84m  10.90m  FOUL  11.37m  11.28m
  5 Moreino, Aysha            FR Rhode Island            10.44m   34-03.00    4  
      9.47m  10.17m  10.18m  10.26m  10.44m  10.44m
  6 Ramdeen, Charlotte        SR Rhode Island             9.49m   31-01.75    3  
      9.49m  FOUL  9.20m  9.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Hyde, Nadine              FR Franklin Pie             9.19m   30-02.00    2  
      8.07m  9.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 McDonagh, Kristen         FR Boston Colle             8.77m   28-09.25    1  
      8.77m  8.30m  7.92m  8.02m  8.01m  8.36m
  9 Thornton, Adrienne        FR Stonehill                7.66m   25-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.66m         
 10 Jones, Jackie             JR Merrimack                6.80m   22-03.75 
      FOUL  6.64m  6.80m         
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 8 to final flght
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Foster, Sanya             SR American Int            41.97m     137-08   10  
      38.73m  41.97m  41.67m  FOUL  40.65m  FOUL
  2 Dillard, Sarah            JR Boston U.               40.82m     133-11    8  
      39.25m  FOUL  40.82m  FOUL  FOUL  40.36m
  3 Hyde, Nadine              FR Franklin Pie            35.56m     116-08    6  
      32.95m  FOUL  FOUL  34.93m  FOUL  35.56m
  4 Pierson, Trisha           FR Stonehill               35.23m     115-07    5  
      FOUL  FOUL  32.49m  34.47m  FOUL  35.23m
  5 Moorehead, Emily          SR Rhode Island            34.45m     113-00    4  
      34.45m  27.58m  30.86m  30.40m  28.20m  32.28m
  6 Froehlich, Tatiana        SO Bentley                 34.20m     112-02    3  
      30.73m  29.30m  30.89m  34.20m  FOUL  32.16m
  7 Batzinger, Aubrey         JR Bentley                 33.43m     109-08    2  
      33.43m  31.62m  31.99m  32.16m  31.17m  30.05m
  8 Dee, Samantha             FR Merrimack               32.44m     106-05    1  
      32.44m  31.74m  32.07m  31.28m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Ottey, Susan              SR Boston U.               30.85m     101-02 
      30.85m  30.26m  FOUL         
 10 Booth-Howe, Haela         FR Stonehill               30.69m     100-08 
      27.52m  30.69m  FOUL           
 11 Ramdeen, Charlotte        SR Rhode Island            26.75m      87-09 
      FOUL  26.75m  FOUL            
 12 Olson, Micaila            FR Franklin Pie            25.98m      85-03 
      25.98m  23.72m  25.14m         
 -- Janes, Grace              FR Rhode Island              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Thornton, Adrienne        FR Stonehill                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 8 to final flght
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moorehead, Emily          SR Rhode Island            49.93m     163-10   10  
      48.19m  FOUL  49.93m  48.79m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Ottey, Susan              SR Boston U.               45.26m     148-06    8  
      45.26m  FOUL  42.61m  42.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Dillard, Sarah            JR Boston U.               43.75m     143-06    6  
      43.75m  41.87m  43.50m  43.29m  FOUL  43.46m
  4 Moreino, Aysha            FR Rhode Island            43.09m     141-04    5  
      42.93m  43.09m  40.77m  FOUL  FOUL  39.22m
  5 Puckett, Samantha         FR Bryant                  39.32m     129-00    4  
      39.32m  39.24m  FOUL  31.77m  35.91m  36.19m
  6 Murphy, Hannah            SO Bryant                  38.96m     127-10    3  
      FOUL  36.18m  38.96m  35.40m  FOUL  36.25m
  7 Hyde, Nadine              FR Franklin Pie            34.69m     113-10    2  
      32.06m  34.69m  FOUL  33.46m  33.12m  29.47m
  8 Froehlich, Tatiana        SO Bentley                 30.58m     100-04    1  
      FOUL  FOUL  29.69m  FOUL  30.58m  FOUL
  9 Batzinger, Aubrey         JR Bentley                 28.88m      94-09 
      28.39m  28.88m  FOUL         
 -- Thornton, Adrienne        FR Stonehill                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Janes, Grace              FR Rhode Island              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 8 Collegiates to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Olson, Micaila            FR Franklin Pie            36.33m     119-02   10  
      33.82m  34.15m  34.72m  35.54m  36.33m  33.20m
  2 Ramdeen, Charlotte        SR Rhode Island            35.39m     116-01    8  
      29.56m  30.11m  35.39m  33.10m  FOUL  32.35m
  3 Tenczar, Jenn             FR Stonehill               33.71m     110-07    6  
      33.33m  32.97m  32.81m  33.71m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Belhumer, Nicole          SR Rhode Island            33.52m     110-00    5  
      32.71m  FOUL  33.52m  FOUL  31.89m  FOUL
  5 Booth-Howe, Haela         FR Stonehill               32.49m     106-07    4  
      29.10m  32.49m  29.56m  29.82m  FOUL  31.52m
  6 McEntee, Demetria         FR Boston U.               30.26m      99-03    3  
      29.87m  FOUL  30.26m  27.48m  30.16m  28.45m
  7 Carlson, Jackie           SO Bentley                 30.08m      98-08    2  
      28.04m  FOUL  30.08m  30.07m  FOUL  28.74m
  8 Lowell, Jacqueline        SO Boston U.               27.32m      89-07    1  
      25.20m  27.32m  22.60m  FOUL  23.71m  23.22m
  9 Dee, Samantha             FR Merrimack               26.92m      88-04 
      26.92m  FOUL  25.55m         
 10 Dustin, Katherine         SO Bryant                  24.38m      80-00 
      24.38m  24.00m  23.55m         
 11 Warren, Caroline          SR Rhode Island            21.62m      70-11 
      20.69m  21.62m  FOUL         
 12 Hayes, Kristen            FR Bryant                  21.09m      69-02 
      21.09m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Jones, Jackie             JR Merrimack               17.09m      56-01 
      FOUL  17.09m  14.53m         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rhode Island               251.50     2) Stonehill                 116.50
    3) Boston U.                   89.50     4) Bentley                    70   
    5) Bryant                      54        6) Boston College             52   
    7) American Int'l              46.50     8) Merrimack                  37   
    9) Franklin Pierce             20       10) Roxbury CC                 10   
Please wait while the video player loads...
4/12/14 - Women's Track & Field
No Team Scoring
George Davis Invitational
All Day
Hosted by Univ. of Massachsuetts Lowell (Lowell, Mass.)
Results Recap

4/5/14 - Women's Track & Field
19th of 20
Yellow Jacket Invitational
All Day
Hosted by American International College (Springfield, Mass.)
Results Recap

3/22/14 - Women's Track & Field
No Team Scoring
BSU Bears Invitational
All Day
Hosted by Bridgewater State Univ. (Bridgewater, Mass.)
Results Recap

2/22/14 - Women's Track & Field
9th of 10
Northeast-10 Championships
All Day
Boston, Mass. (Reggie Lewis Center)
Results Recap

2/7/14 - Women's Track & Field
No Team Scoring
Valentine Invitational
All Day
Hosted by Boston Univ. (Boston, Mass.)
Results Recap

4/19/14 - Women's Track & Field
Sean Collier Invitational
All Day
Hosted by Massachusetts Inst. of Tech. (Cambridge, Mass.)

4/24/14 - Women's Track & Field
Penn Relays
All Day
April 24-26 -- Hosted by Univ. of Pennsylvania (Philadelphia, Pa.)

4/27/14 - Women's Track & Field
Pride Classic Invitational
All Day
Hosted by Regis College (Weston, Mass.)

5/2/14 - Women's Track & Field
Northeast-10 Championships
All Day
May 2-3 -- Hosted by Stonehill College (Easton, Mass.)

5/9/14 - Women's Track & Field
NEICAAA Championships
All Day
May 9-10 -- Hosted by Westfield State Univ. (Westfield, Mass.)

View: Mobile | Desktop