Main Tabs

Top Stories
Schedule
The view requested (3) is not available
No Event
Fri Nov 09
Final
at Nyack W, 81-54
Saint Anselm Tournament (Manchester, N.H.)
Sat Nov 10
Final
vs. USciences W, 69-54
@ St. Anselm College Saint Anselm Tournament (Manchester, N.H.)
Tue Nov 13
Final
Merrimack L, 63-60
Tue Nov 20
Final
at Stonehill L, 70-47
Wed Nov 28
Final
Southern New Hampshire W, 69-51
Sat Dec 01
Final
at Saint Anselm W, 57-46
Tue Dec 04
Final
at Bentley L, 80-52
Sat Dec 08
Final
Massachusetts Lowell W, 99-76
Sat Dec 29
Final
vs. Young Harris L, 70-60
@ @ New Orleans, La. Big Easy Challenge
Sun Dec 30
Final
Dillard W, 57-41
Big Easy Challenge (New Orleans, La.)
Sun Jan 06
Final
Saint Michael's W, 75-72
Wed Jan 09
Final
at Southern Connecticut State W, 83-68
Sat Jan 12
Final
Le Moyne W, 67-41
Tue Jan 15
Final
New Haven W, 72-71
Sat Jan 19
Final - OT
at Adelphi W, 73-71
Wed Jan 23
Final
at Assumption L, 79-62
Sat Jan 26
Final - OT
Pace W, 69-60
Tue Jan 29
Final
American International W, 50-43
Sat Feb 02
Final
at Saint Rose L, 68-59
Wed Feb 06
Final
Stonehill W, 72-50
Sat Feb 09
Final
at Saint Michael's L, 73-59
Wed Feb 13
Final
at Southern New Hampshire W, 73-62
Sat Feb 16
Final
Saint Anselm W, 67-47
Wed Feb 20
Final
Bentley L, 74-63
Sat Feb 23
Final
at Massachusetts Lowell W, 101-86
Tue Feb 26
Final
at Merrimack L, 70-50
Sun Mar 03
Final
at Massachusetts Lowell W, 84-69
Northeast-10 Championship Quarterfinals
Thu Mar 07
Final
at Bentley L, 74-55
Northeast-10 Championship - Semifinals
Fri Mar 15
Final
vs. Stonehill L, 78-66
@ Waltham, Mass. (Dana Athletic Center) NCAA II East Regional - Quarterfinal
Sat Nov 02
Final
at Rhode Island College W, 58-50
Fri Nov 08
Final
at Goldey-Beacom L, 80-71
USciences Mixer
Sat Nov 09
Final
at USciences L, 75-73
USciences Mixer
Sun Nov 17
Final
Bridgeport W, 86-64
Wed Nov 20
Final - OT
at Saint Michael's W, 75-69
Sat Nov 23
Final
at Merrimack W, 74-61
Tue Nov 26
Final
Stonehill L, 85-75
Sun Dec 01
Final
at Assumption L, 73-50
Wed Dec 04
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 76-61
Sat Dec 07
Final
Saint Anselm W, 72-69
Tue Dec 10
Final
Bentley L, 86-66
Fri Dec 13
Final
at Caldwell W, 89-68
Sun Jan 05
Final
NYIT W, 90-77
Wed Jan 08
Final
at American International W, 57-54
Sat Jan 11
Final
Saint Rose W, 78-53
Sat Jan 18
Final
at New Haven L, 66-52
Wed Jan 22
Final
at Pace W, 64-57
Sat Jan 25
Final
Southern Connecticut State W, 76-68
Wed Jan 29
Final
Adelphi W, 97-88
Sat Feb 01
Final
at Le Moyne L, 81-63
Thu Feb 06
Final
Saint Michael's W, 61-53
Sat Feb 08
Final
Assumption W, 73-66
Tue Feb 11
Final
Southern New Hampshire W, 64-60
Sat Feb 15
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 74-73
Wed Feb 19
Final
at Stonehill L, 81-67
Sat Feb 22
Final
Merrimack W, 69-54
Tue Feb 25
Final
at Bentley L, 100-57
Fri Feb 28
Final
Southern Connecticut State W, 74-66
Northeast-10 Championship First Round
Sun Mar 02
Final
at Adelphi L, 81-77
Northeast-10 Championship - Quarterfinals
Fri Nov 14
Final
vs. Holy Family W, 53-48
@ Colchester, Vt. (Saint Michael's College) DoubleTree Tip-Off Classic
Sat Nov 15
Final
vs. Queens (N.Y.) L, 61-59
@ Colchester, Vt. (Saint Michael's College) DoubleTree Tip-Off Classic
Wed Nov 19
Final
Saint Michael's W, 86-65
Sat Nov 22
Final
Merrimack W, 78-76
Tue Nov 25
Final
at Stonehill L, 73-62
Sat Nov 29
Final
Caldwell W, 82-64
Wed Dec 03
Final
Southern New Hampshire W, 66-54
Sat Dec 06
Final - OT
at Saint Anselm W, 67-63
Tue Dec 09
Final
at Bentley W, 75-71
Sat Jan 03
Final
Assumption L, 76-56
Wed Jan 07
Final
American International W, 68-61
Sat Jan 10
Final
at Saint Rose L, 58-56
Sat Jan 17
Final
New Haven W, 62-59
Wed Jan 21
Final
Pace W, 65-57
Sat Jan 24
Final
at Southern Connecticut State L, 71-63
Thu Jan 29
Final
at Adelphi L, 83-53
Note date change
Sat Jan 31
Final
Le Moyne W, 79-63
Wed Feb 04
Final
at Saint Michael's L, 72-56
Sat Feb 07
Final
at Assumption W, 80-59
Tue Feb 10
Final - 2OT
at Southern New Hampshire L, 65-64
Thu Feb 12
Final
Adelphi W, 66-61
Sat Feb 14
Final
Saint Anselm W, 80-72
Mon Feb 16
Final
at NYIT W, 97-86
*Rescheduled
Wed Feb 18
Final
Stonehill W, 81-71
Sat Feb 21
Final
at Merrimack L, 53-49
Tue Feb 24
Final
Bentley W, 79-50
Sun Mar 01
Final
Southern Connecticut State W, 70-56
Northeast-10 Championship -- Quarterfinal
Thu Mar 05
Final
at Adelphi L, 65-54
Northeast-10 Championship -- Semifinal
Fri Mar 13
Final
vs. District of Columbia W, 78-66
@ Garden City, N.Y. (Adelphi Univ.) NCAA Championship East Regional -- Quarterfinal
Sat Mar 14
Final
vs. New Haven L, 69-59
@ Garden City, N.Y. (Adelphi Univ.) NCAA Championship East Regional -- Semifinal
Wed Nov 18
Final
Saint Michael's W, 68-53
Sat Nov 21
Final
at Bentley L, 60-39
Tue Nov 24
Final
Southern New Hampshire L, 67-58
Sun Nov 29
Final - OT
Bloomfield W, 68-66
Wed Dec 02
Final
at Stonehill L, 71-70
Sat Dec 05
Final
at Assumption L, 61-52
Wed Dec 09
Final
at Holy Family L, 56-48
Sat Dec 12
Final
Merrimack W, 74-58
Sat Dec 19
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill W, 73-49
@ Albany, N.Y. (The College of Saint Rose) Saint Rose Holiday Tournament
Sun Dec 20
Final
vs. Molloy W, 75-71
@ Albany, N.Y. (The College of Saint Rose) Saint Rose Holiday Tournament
Sat Jan 02
Final
at Saint Anselm W, 62-53
Wed Jan 06
Final
Adelphi W, 59-44
Wed Jan 13
Final
at American International W, 62-55
Sat Jan 16
Final
Saint Rose W, 61-59
Mon Jan 18
Final
at Caldwell L, 78-67
Wed Jan 20
Final
at New Haven L, 66-61
Sat Jan 23
Final
Southern Connecticut State W, 72-58
Tue Jan 26
Final
at Pace W, 70-65
Sat Jan 30
Final - OT
at Le Moyne L, 75-72
Wed Feb 03
Final
Saint Anselm L, 78-70
Sat Feb 06
Final - OT
Stonehill L, 71-64
Tue Feb 09
Final
at Saint Michael's W, 69-61
Sat Feb 13
Final
Bentley W, 87-76
Wed Feb 17
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 56-55
Sat Feb 20
Final
at Merrimack L, 69-51
Tue Feb 23
Final
Assumption W, 76-60
Fri Feb 26
Final
Adelphi L, 72-65
Northeast-10 Championship - First Round
Fri Nov 11
Final
vs. Goldey-Beacom W, 68-59
@ Bobby Morgan Arena @ USciences Conference Challenge
Sat Nov 12
Final
at USciences L, 60-55
Conference Challenge
Wed Nov 16
Final
at Saint Michael's L, 69-53
Sat Nov 19
Final
Bentley L, 61-60
Tue Nov 22
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 65-56
Sun Nov 27
Final
Holy Family W, 61-58
Wed Nov 30
Final
Stonehill L, 61-43
Sat Dec 03
Final
Assumption L, 69-61
Tue Dec 06
Final - OT
at Merrimack L, 72-61
Sat Dec 10
Final
Saint Anselm L, 55-46
Sat Dec 17
Final
Queens (N.Y.) L, 60-52
Fri Dec 30
Final
at Bloomfield L, 74-56
Wed Jan 04
Final
at Adelphi L, 66-60
Wed Jan 11
Final
American International L, 76-49
Sat Jan 14
Final
at Saint Rose L, 69-68
Wed Jan 18
Final
New Haven L, 56-46
Sat Jan 21
Final
at Southern Connecticut State L, 81-49
Wed Jan 25
Final
Pace L, 62-51
Sat Jan 28
Final
Le Moyne L, 64-56
Wed Feb 01
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 67-60
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Stonehill L, 62-57
Wed Feb 08
Final
Saint Michael's L, 60-53
Sat Feb 11
Final
at Bentley L, 74-35
Wed Feb 15
Final
Southern New Hampshire W, 76-69
Sat Feb 18
Final
Merrimack L, 56-39
Senior Day
Tue Feb 21
Final
at Assumption L, 68-49
Fri Nov 10
7:00 PM
vs. Wilmington (Del.)
@ Holy Family University -- Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat Nov 11
7:00 PM
at Holy Family
Wed Nov 15
5:30 PM
at Saint Anselm
Sat Nov 18
1:30 PM
Southern New Hampshire
Tue Nov 21
5:30 PM
Saint Michael's
Sat Nov 25
1:00 PM
Felician
Mon Nov 27
5:30 PM
Post
Wed Nov 29
5:30 PM
at Bentley
Sat Dec 02
1:30 PM
at Stonehill
Tue Dec 05
5:30 PM
Merrimack
Thu Dec 07
5:30 PM
at Assumption
Sat Dec 16
3:00 PM
at Queens (N.Y.)
Sat Jan 06
1:00 PM
at Le Moyne
Wed Jan 10
5:30 PM
at Pace
Sat Jan 13
1:30 PM
Saint Rose
Wed Jan 17
5:30 PM
Southern Connecticut State
Sat Jan 20
1:30 PM
Adelphi
Tue Jan 23
5:30 PM
at New Haven
Sat Jan 27
1:30 PM
at American International
Wed Jan 31
5:30 PM
Saint Anselm
Sat Feb 03
1:30 PM
at Saint Michael's
Wed Feb 07
5:30 PM
at Merrimack
Sat Feb 10
1:30 PM
Stonehill
Wed Feb 14
5:30 PM
Assumption
Sat Feb 17
1:30 PM
at Southern New Hampshire
TV: Fox College Sports
Tue Feb 20
5:30 PM
Bentley
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

More News

Campbell Closes Career with 21 Points as Ravens Fall in Season Finale

Women's Basketball

Franklin Pierce University women’s basketball senior guard Dana Campbell (Merrick, N.Y.) ended her collegiate hoops career in style tallying a personal-best 21 points in her final collegiate game as the Ravens fell 68-49 to Northeast-10 Conference opponent Assumption College on Tuesday evening in the Laska Gymnasium. With the win, the Greyhounds improve to 19-7 and in league play 14-7 while the setback was the Ravens 23rd of the season.

Ravens Conclude Home Schedule With Senior Day Loss to Merrimack

Women's Basketball

The Franklin Pierce University women’s basketball team wrapped up their home slate of games with a 56-39 setback at the hands of Northeast-10 Conference opponent Merrimack College on Saturday afternoon in The Fieldhouse. With the win, the Warriors improve to 12-13, 10-10 NE10 and the loss was the 22nd of the year for the Ravens.

Balanced Attack, Efficient Shooting Lead Ravens to Conference Win

Women's Basketball

Five players scored in double figures including senior forward Mikayla Deguire (Watervilet, N.Y.) as the Franklin Pierce University women’s basketball team defeated Northeast-10 Conference foe Southern New Hampshire University 76-69 on Wednesday evening in The Fieldhouse. The win was the Crimson and Grey’s third of the year and the first conference victory on the campaign while the setback sends the Penmen to 11-15, 6-13 NE10.

Load More

Around Athletics

Media Monday: Guimont Previews Women's Hockey Season

Women's Ice Hockey

Ravens women's ice hockey will open up its sixth season of competition on Friday night. The team jumps right into the fire, with a home-and-home against Holy Cross to open the season. On Monday afternoon, our Matthew Janik chatted with sophomore defenseman and alternate captain Delaney Guimont to preview the season. Guimont discussed the upcoming games, how the leadership team has worked to build chemistry with the freshman class and about her recent training of a service dog.

Media Monday: Garbar on the State of Women's Soccer

Women's Soccer

Ravens women's soccer recently had a three-game winning streak snapped, but still sits in good position in the NE10, with a big test coming up at Adelphi this weekend. On Monday, our Tyler Aragao caught up with first-year head coach Jonathan Garbar to assess the state of the program. Garbar discussed his adjustment to life in Rindge, the building of a culture within the program and mentioned -- but did not show off -- his stellar dance skills.

Load More

Campus

Scoreboard

Upcoming
Fri Nov 10
7:00 PM
vs. Wilmington (Del.)
@ Holy Family University -- Philadelphia, Pa.
Sat Nov 11
7:00 PM
at Holy Family
Wed Nov 15
5:30 PM
at Saint Anselm
Sat Nov 18
1:30 PM
Southern New Hampshire
Tue Nov 21
5:30 PM
Saint Michael's
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Results
Wed Feb 08
Final
Saint Michael's L, 60-53
Sat Feb 11
Final
at Bentley L, 74-35
Wed Feb 15
Final
Southern New Hampshire W, 76-69
Sat Feb 18
Final
Merrimack L, 56-39
Senior Day
Tue Feb 21
Final
at Assumption L, 68-49
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Store

Social Icons