2017 Sprint Football Roster

No. Name Yr. Pos. Ht. Hometown/Previous School
1 Tionne Brown full bio Tionne Brown Fr. RB 5-7 Turners Falls, Mass. / Turners Falls
2 Jared Lubas full bio Jared Lubas Fr. QB 6-1 Salem, Mass. / Salem HS
3 Isaiah Martinez full bio Isaiah Martinez Jr. WR 5-8 Frederick, Md. / Governor Thomas Johnson High School
4 Jose Melo full bio Jose Melo Sr. QB 5-0 Greenwich, Conn. / Greenwich
5 Michael Dominguez full bio Michael Dominguez Jr. DL 5-8 Oxford, Conn. / Oxford High School
6 Ryan Becerra full bio Ryan Becerra Sr. DB 5-9 Tempe, Ariz. / Marcos de Niza
7 Tyreek Rodrigues full bio Tyreek Rodrigues Fr. QB 5-9 Pawtucket, R.I. / Shea
9 Kobie Smith full bio Kobie Smith So. FB 5-7 Leominster, Mass. / Montachusett Regional
12 Sekou Veillard full bio Sekou Veillard Fr. WR 5-10 Davie, Fla. / St. Thomas Aquinas HS
15 Taylor DeForge full bio Taylor DeForge Sr. TE 5-10 Bristol, Conn. / Bristol Central
16 Matthew LoPresti full bio Matthew LoPresti So. DB 5-11 Chelmsford, Mass. / Chelmsford
20 Owen King full bio Owen King So. K/WR 5-8 Athol, Mass. / Athol
21 Trevon Gray full bio Trevon Gray Jr. DB 5-10 Middletown, R.I. / Middletown High School
22 Vincent Hall full bio Vincent Hall So. DB 5-7 New Haven, Conn. / Metropolitan Business Academy
24 William Hart full bio William Hart Sr. DB 5-9 Amherst, N.H. / Souhegan
25 Bailee Johns full bio Bailee Johns So. LB 5-8 Fitzwilliam, N.H. / Monadnock Regional
28 Harrison Berkland full bio Harrison Berkland Sr. OL 5-7 Walpole, Mass. / Walpole
32 Joe Tirado full bio Joe Tirado So. LB 5-4 New Britain, Conn. / Middletown
35 Averill Kennedy full bio Averill Kennedy Fr. DB 6-0 Gardner, Mass. / Gardner
40 Demitri Moreno full bio Demitri Moreno Sr. LB 5-7 Alhambra, Calif. / Ribet Academy
41 Jon Nogueira full bio Jon Nogueira So. LB 5-9 Amherst, N.H. / Souhegan Regional
42 Andrew Pelkey full bio Andrew Pelkey Jr. OL 5-10 Winchendon, Mass. / Murdock
44 Bobby Kierce full bio Bobby Kierce So. DL 5-11 Foxborough, Mass. / Foxborough
45 Mitchell Lutz full bio Mitchell Lutz So. LB 5-7 Marlborough, Mass. / Assabet Valley Regional
50 Christopher Bogardus full bio Christopher Bogardus Jr. OL 5-10 Seymour, Conn. / Seymour
51 Johnathen Matlock full bio Johnathen Matlock Sr. OL 5-7 Springfield, Mass. / Putnam Vocational-Technical Academy
52 Yeonje Choi full bio Yeonje Choi Jr. OL 6-0 Seoul, South Korea / Ribet Academy (Calif.)
54 Jack Ainsley full bio Jack Ainsley Sr. OL 5-6 Averill Park, N.Y. / Averill Park
55 Nicholas Wood full bio Nicholas Wood Jr. OL 5-9 North Dighton, Mass. / Dighton-Rehoboth Regional
63 Tim Delano full bio Tim Delano Sr. OL 5-10 Mansfield, Mass. / Mansfield
64 Ronald Lucas full bio Ronald Lucas So. OL 5-4 Danbury, Conn. / Henry Abbott Tech
77 Andrew Hoenig full bio Andrew Hoenig Jr. OL 6-4 Rindge, N.H. / Homeschooled
88 Matt Furey full bio Matt Furey So. TE 6-1 Epping, N.H. / Epping
91 Matthew Serna full bio Matthew Serna Fr. DL 5-9 Bakersfield, Calif. / East Bakersfield