Dage Minors
Dage Minors
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Hamilton Parish, Bermuda
High School: St. Johnsbury Academy
Major: Sports and Recreation Management

Through the end of 2016-17, was the school's record holder in the indoor 400 meters (48.67), the indoor 600 meters (1:21.35), the indoor 800 meters (1:48.70), the indoor 1000 meters (2:24.37), the outdoor 400 meters (49.34) and the outdoor 800 meters (1:49.39). Was also a member of the school record-holding teams in the indoor 4x400-meter relay (3:19.52), the indoor 4x800-meter relay (7:47.08), the indoor distance medley relay (9:54.79), the outdoor 4x400-meter relay (3:18.92), the outdoor 4x800-meter relay (7:37.20), the outdoor sprint medley relay (3:25.75) and the outdoor distance medley relay (10:12.74).

Full Career Results (via TFRRS)

Awards

2013-14 Indoor NCAA Championship Provisional Qualifier (Distance Medley Relay)
2013-14 Indoor NCAA Championship Provisional Qualifier (800m)
2013-14 Indoor Northeast-10 Champion (Distance Medley Relay)
2013-14 Indoor Northeast-10 Champion (4x800m relay)
2013-14 Indoor All-Northeast-10 (Distance Medley Relay)
2013-14 Indoor All-Northeast-10 (4x800m relay)
2013-14 USTFCCCA Indoor All-East Region (Distance Medley Relay)
2013-14 USTFCCCA Indoor All-East Region (800m)
2014 Outdoor NCAA Championship Provisional Qualifier (800m)
2014 Outdoor Northeast-10 Champion (4x800m relay)
2014 Outdoor Northeast-10 Champion (800m)
2014 Outdoor All-Northeast-10 (4x800m relay)
2014 Outdoor All-Northeast-10 (800m)
2014 Outdoor All-New England (800m)
2014 USTFCCCA Outdoor All-East Region (800m)
2014-15 Indoor NCAA Championship Provisional Qualifier (800m)
2014-15 Indoor Northeast-10 Champion (Distance Medley Relay)
2014-15 Indoor Northeast-10 Champion (800m)
2014-15 Indoor Northeast-10 Champion (4x800m relay)
2014-15 Indoor New England Champion (800m)
2014-15 Indoor All-Northeast-10 (Distance Medley Relay)
2014-15 Indoor All-Northeast-10 (4x800m relay)
2014-15 Indoor All-Northeast-10 (800m)
2014-15 Indoor All-New England (800m)
2014-15 USTFCCCA Indoor All-East Region (800m)
2014-15 USTFCCCA Indoor All-East Region (400m)
2014-15 Indoor NCAA Championship National Finalist (800m)
2014-15 USTFCCCA Indoor All-America First Team (800m)
2015 Outdoor NCAA Championship Provisional Qualifier (800m)
2015 Outdoor Northeast-10 Champion (4x800m relay)
2015 Outdoor Northeast-10 Champion (800m)
2015 Outdoor All-Northeast-10 (4x800m relay)
2015 Outdoor All-Northeast-10 (800m)
2015 Outdoor All-New England (800m)
2015 USTFCCCA Outdoor All-East Region (400m)
2015 USTFCCCA Outdoor All-East Region (800m)
2015 Outdoor NCAA Championship National Finalist (800m)
2015 USTFCCCA Outdoor All-America First Team (800m)
2015-16 USTFCCCA East Region Indoor Track Athlete of the Year
2015-16 Indoor NCAA Championship Provisional Qualifier (Distance Medley Relay)
2015-16 Indoor NCAA Championship Provisional Qualifier (800m)
2015-16 Indoor Northeast-10 Champion (1000m)
2015-16 Indoor Northeast-10 Champion (4x800m relay)
2015-16 Indoor All-Northeast-10 (4x800m relay)
2015-16 Indoor All-Northeast-10 (1000m)
2015-16 Indoor All-New England (Distance Medley Relay)
2015-16 USTFCCCA Indoor All-East Region (Distance Medley Relay)
2015-16 USTFCCCA Indoor All-East Region (800m)
2015-16 USTFCCCA Indoor All-America Second Team (800m)
2016-17 USTFCCCA East Region Indoor Track Athlete of the Year
2016-17 Northeast-10 Conference Indoor Track Athlete of the Year
2016-17 Indoor NCAA Championship Automatic Qualifier (800m)
2016-17 Indoor NCAA Championship Provisional Qualifier (400m)
2016-17 Indoor Northeast-10 Champion (Distance Medley Relay)
2016-17 Indoor Northeast-10 Champion (800m)
2016-17 Indoor Northeast-10 Champion (4x800m relay)
2016-17 Indoor Northeast-10 Champion (4x400m relay)
2016-17 Indoor All-Northeast-10 (Distance Medley Relay)
2016-17 Indoor All-Northeast-10 (4x800m relay)
2016-17 Indoor All-Northeast-10 (4x400m relay)
2016-17 Indoor All-Northeast-10 (800m)
2016-17 Indoor All-New England (800m)
2016-17 USTFCCCA Indoor All-East Region (4x400m relay)
2016-17 USTFCCCA Indoor All-East Region (800m)
2016-17 USTFCCCA Indoor All-East Region (400m)
2016-17 Indoor NCAA Championship National Finalist (800m)
2016-17 USTFCCCA Indoor All-America First Team (800m)
2017 USTFCCCA Outdoor East Region Track Athlete of the Year
2017 Outdoor NCAA Championship Provisional Qualifier (800m)
2017 Outdoor Northeast-10 Champion (4x800m relay)
2017 Outdoor Northeast-10 Champion (800m)
2017 Outdoor Northeast-10 Champion (4x400m relay)
2017 Outdoor All-Northeast-10 (4x800m relay)
2017 Outdoor All-Northeast-10 (800m)
2017 Outdoor All-Northeast-10 (4x400m relay)
2017 USTFCCCA Outdoor All-East Region (800m)
2017 Outdoor NCAA Championship National Finalist (800m)
2017 USTFCCCA Outdoor All-America First Team (800m)

As a Senior in 2016-17

Top Outdoor Performances
400m - 50.17 (4/21 at Larry Ellis Invitational)
800m - 1:49.39 (4/21 at Larry Ellis Invitational)
1500m - 3:54.22 (3/17 at Georgia Tech Yellow Jacket Invitational)

Top Indoor Performances
400m - 48.67 (2/10 at BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational)
600m - 1:21.43 (12/3 at Smith Winter Classic)
800m - 1:48.70 (1/27 at John Thomas Terrier Invitational)
1000m - 2:25.04 (12/10 at Jay Carisella Invitational)
Mile - 4:16.49 (1/14 at Great Dane Classic)

As a Junior in 2015-16

Top Indoor Performances
300m - 36.37 (1/24 at GBTC Invitational)
400m - 50.40 (2/20 at Northeast-10 Championships)
500m - 1:12.23 (1/16 at Panther Invitational)
600m - 1:21.35 (12/5 at Smith Winter Classic)
800m - 1:49.76 (2/28 at BU Last Chance Meet)
1000m - 2:27.53 (1/24 at GBTC Invitational)
Mile - 4:17.75 (2/6 at URI Coaches Tribute Meet)
3000m - 9:10.15 (12/10 at Elm City Challenge) 

As a Sophomore 2014-15

Top Outdoor Performances
800m- 150.54 (5/7 NEICAAA Track & Field Championship)
1500m-3:56.81 (5/1 NE-10 Championship)

Top Indoor Performances
400m- 49.22 (1/30 Boston University John Thomas Terrier Invitational)
1000m- 2:24.37 (1/30 Boston University John Thomas Terrier Invitational)
Mile- 4:20.79 (1/25 Greater Boston Track Club Invitational)

As a Freshman in 2013-14

Top Indoor Performances
* met NCAA Championships provisional qualifying standard in event
& met NEICAAA Championships qualifying standard in event

200m - 23.89 (12/7 at UMass Boston Indoor Open)
*&-800m - 1:53.48 (1/24 at BU John Thomas Terrier Invitational)
&%-1000m - 2:27.58 (2/1 at Dartmouth Indoor Classic)
Mile - 4:19.04 (12/14 at Jay Carisella Invitational)
3000m - 8:57.59 (12/14 at Jay Carisella Invitational)
4x400m Relay - 3:28.11 (2/1 at Dartmouth Indoor Classic) - Dionne, Cataldo, Minors, Gisore
&-4x800m Relay - 7:56.07 (2/22 at Northeast-10 Championships) - Minors, Carpenter, Holmes, Gisore
*-DMR - 10:01.55 (1/24 at BU John Thomas Terrier Invitational) - Minors, Carpenter, Holmes, Gisore
% converted from 2:29.61 due to track size

Top Outdoor Performances
* met NCAA Championships provisional qualifying standard in event
& met NEICAAA Championships qualifying standard in event

400m - 51.07 (5/17 at New Balance Boston Twilight Meet)
*&-800m - 1:51.24 (5/8 at NEICAAA Championships)
1500m - 4:02.60 (5/2 at Northeast-10 Championships)
2 Mile - 9:46.02 (4/12 at George Davis Invitational)
5000m - 15:53.21 (3/22 at Bridgewater State Bears Invitational)
4x400m Relay - 3:23.68 (4/24 at Penn Relays) - Dionne, Carpenter, Gisore, Minors
&-4x800m Relay - 7:38.57 (5/2 at Northeast-10 Championships) - Carpenter, Rugabirwa, Gisore, Minors
DMR - 10:12.74 (4/24 at Penn Relays) - Smith, Carpenter, Minors, Gisore 

Before Franklin Pierce: Competed on the cross country and track & field teams at St. Johnsbury Academy in Vermont ... won 16 state titles in three years in indoor and outdoor track & field ... helped guide his indoor and outdoor track teams to 2012 state championships ... qualified for the New England Championships each year of his career ... earned All-New England honors in the 800 meters during both his junior and senior seasons ... holds six school records, including 4x400, 4x800 in both indoors and outdoors, 800 meters (outdoors), mile (indoors) and 1500 meters (outdoors) ... holds Vermont indoor state records in the 1000, mile, 4x400 and 4x800, and the outdoor state record in the 4x400 ... also competes internationally as a member of the Bermuda National Team.

Personal: Son of Delbert and Daltonell Minors ... has a brother, Ki-Juan, and a sister, Tse ... Ki-Juan has competed in equestrian in Florida for more than five years, and competes on show horses throughout Europe ... majoring in sports and recreation management ... also a member of the cross country team (bio) at Franklin Pierce.