Main Tabs

Top Stories
Schedule
The view requested (3) is not available
No Event
No Event
Sat Nov 03
Final
at Johnson & Wales (R.I.) W, 5-4
Wed Nov 07
Final - OT
Suffolk L, 2-1
Overtime
Sat Nov 10
Final
Assumption W, 1-0
Fri Nov 16
Final
SUNY Canton L, 3-1
Sat Nov 17
Final
SUNY Canton W, 3-1
Thu Nov 29
Final
Fitchburg State L, 7-2
Sat Dec 01
Final
at Stonehill W, 3-2
Tue Dec 04
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 5-3
Sat Dec 08
Final - OT
at Salve Regina T, 5-5
Sat Jan 05
Final
Framingham State L, 5-4
Tue Jan 08
Final
at Suffolk T, 4-4
Overtime
Fri Jan 11
Final
at SUNY Geneseo L, 4-0
Sat Jan 12
Final
at SUNY Geneseo L, 4-1
Sat Jan 19
Final
Stonehill L, 4-3
Tue Jan 22
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 2-0
Sat Jan 26
Final
at Assumption L, 4-3
Wed Jan 30
Final - OT
Assumption T, 4-4
Sat Feb 02
Final
at Stonehill W, 5-4
Tue Feb 05
Final
Saint Michael's W, 5-2
Tue Feb 12
Final
Southern New Hampshire W, 3-2
Thu Feb 14
Final
at Southern New Hampshire W, 3-2
Sat Feb 16
Final
at Brockport L, 6-2
Tue Feb 19
Final
Westfield State L, 7-3
Sat Feb 23
Final
Southern New Hampshire W, 5-3
Northeast-10 Championship - Semifinal
Sat Mar 02
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 5-2
Northeast-10 Championship final - #2 at #1
Fri Nov 01
Final
Johnson & Wales (R.I.) L, 4-1
Sat Nov 02
Final
at Salve Regina L, 3-2
Thu Nov 07
Final
at Fitchburg State L, 4-2
Sat Nov 09
Final - OT
Assumption T, 3-3
Overtime
Tue Nov 19
Final
Southern New Hampshire L, 5-1
Tue Nov 26
Final
at Westfield State W, 3-2
Sat Nov 30
Final
Stonehill L, 10-3
Sat Dec 07
Final
Suffolk L, 4-1
Wed Dec 11
Final
at Nichols L, 9-1
Fri Dec 13
Final
Morrisville State L, 4-2
Sat Dec 14
Cancelled
Morrisville State
(Game cancelled due to winter storm)
Sat Jan 04
Final
at Assumption W, 3-2
Tue Jan 07
Final
Saint Anselm L, 3-0
Fri Jan 10
Final
at SUNY Geneseo L, 7-2
Wed Jan 15
Final
SUNY Fredonia L, 3-2
Sat Jan 18
Final
at Suffolk W, 4-3
Steriti Rink North End, Boston
Tue Jan 21
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 3-1
Sat Jan 25
Final
at Assumption W, 6-4
Tue Jan 28
Final - OT
at Framingham State T, 3-3
Overtime
Sat Feb 01
Final
Stonehill L, 3-2
Tue Feb 04
Final
at Saint Michael's L, 4-1
Thu Feb 06
Final
at Stonehill L, 4-2
Fri Feb 14
Final - OT
at SUNY Canton T, 2-2
Overtime
Sat Feb 15
Final - OT
at SUNY Canton L, 5-4
Overtime
Wed Feb 19
Final
Southern New Hampshire L, 5-4
Fri Oct 31
Final
at Johnson & Wales (R.I.) L, 5-2
Sat Nov 01
Final
Nichols L, 1-0
Sat Nov 08
Final
Assumption L, 5-3
Sat Nov 15
Final
at SUNY Geneseo L, 7-2
Wed Nov 19
Final - OT
at Assumption W, 3-2
Sat Nov 22
Final
at Stonehill L, 5-2
Tue Nov 25
Final
Westfield State L, 5-2
Tue Dec 02
Final
at Southern New Hampshire W, 4-2
Fri Dec 05
Final
at Salve Regina L, 4-0
Sat Dec 06
Final
Suffolk L, 4-3
Wed Dec 10
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 5-1
Sat Dec 13
Final
Framingham State W, 5-3
Mon Jan 05
Final
Daniel Webster W, 3-2
Sat Jan 10
Final
Fitchburg State L, 4-1
Sat Jan 17
Final
at Suffolk L, 4-1
Tue Jan 20
Final
Southern New Hampshire L, 2-1
Sat Jan 24
Final
at Hamilton L, 4-0
Fri Jan 30
Final
SUNY Canton L, 5-0
Sat Jan 31
Final
SUNY Canton L, 5-2
Tue Feb 03
Final
Saint Michael's L, 9-2
Sat Feb 07
Final
at Brockport L, 5-2
Tue Feb 10
Final - OT
at Southern New Hampshire T, 6-6
Thu Feb 12
Final
Stonehill L, 2-1
Mon Feb 16
Final
Assumption L, 6-3
Note date change
Wed Feb 18
Final
at Stonehill L, 8-2
Sat Oct 31
Final
Johnson & Wales (R.I.) L, 5-0
Tue Nov 03
Final
Daniel Webster L, 6-4
Wed Nov 04
Final
at Framingham State L, 4-1
Sat Nov 07
Final
Southern New Hampshire L, 6-1
Fri Nov 13
Final
at Assumption L, 4-0
Wed Nov 18
Final
at Daniel Webster W, 3-1
Sat Nov 21
Final
at Hamilton L, 5-0
Tue Nov 24
Final
at Westfield State L, 4-3
Tue Dec 01
Final
at Saint Michael's L, 3-1
Sat Dec 05
Final
at Fitchburg State L, 6-2
Sat Dec 12
Final
at Suffolk W, 5-4
Sat Jan 02
Final
at University of New England L, 5-3
Sat Jan 09
Final
Suffolk L, 5-3
Fri Jan 15
Final
at Nazareth L, 4-2
Sat Jan 16
Final
at SUNY Geneseo L, 6-2
Tue Jan 19
Final
Saint Anselm L, 5-1
Sun Jan 24
Final - OT
at Southern New Hampshire T, 4-4
Manchester, N.H. (Verizon Wireless Arena)
Thu Jan 28
Final - OT
Stonehill T, 1-1
Sat Jan 30
Final
at Daniel Webster W, 2-0
Tue Feb 02
Final
at Stonehill L, 3-2
Sat Feb 06
Final - OT
Southern New Hampshire T, 3-3
Tue Feb 09
Final
Daniel Webster W, 2-0
Sun Oct 30
Final
Post W, 3-0
Tue Nov 01
Final
Framingham State L, 5-3
Fri Nov 04
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 4-1
Sat Nov 05
Final
at Worcester State W, 4-1
Sat Nov 12
Final
Assumption W, 6-3
Sun Nov 13
Final
at Daniel Webster W, 3-2
Sat Nov 19
Final
at Stonehill W, 3-0
Tue Nov 22
Final
Westfield State W, 2-1
Sat Nov 26
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) L, 12-1
Sun Nov 27
Final
at Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 8-1
Sat Dec 03
Final
Fitchburg State L, 4-2
Sun Dec 04
Final
Southern New Hampshire L, 4-2
Tue Dec 06
Final
Saint Michael's L, 2-1
Thu Dec 29
Final Shootout - Away
vs. Salve Regina T, 2-2
@ Boston, Mass. (Univ. of Massachusetts Boston) 52nd Annual Codfish Bowl Tournament -- Salve Regina advances 1-0 in shootout
Fri Dec 30
Final
vs. Connecticut Col. L, 8-2
@ Boston, Mass. (Univ. of Massachusetts Boston) 52nd Annual Codfish Bowl Tournament -- Consolation Game
Fri Jan 06
Final
at Assumption L, 6-3
Tue Jan 10
Final
Daniel Webster W, 3-2
Sat Jan 14
Final - OT
Stonehill L, 3-2
Tue Jan 17
Final - OT
at Saint Anselm L, 3-2
Sat Jan 21
Final
Hamilton L, 4-2
Sat Jan 28
Final
at Stonehill L, 3-1
Wed Feb 01
Final
at Post W, 11-0
Sat Feb 04
Final
at Southern New Hampshire W, 6-1
Sat Feb 11
Final
Assumption L, 4-1
Tue Feb 14
Final
Suffolk L, 1-0
Thu Nov 02
Final
at Framingham State L, 7-1
Sat Nov 04
Final
Worcester State L, 4-3
Alumni Game
Tue Nov 07
Final
at Fitchburg State W, 5-3
Sat Nov 11
Final
Saint Michael's L, 4-3
Fri Nov 17
Final
Stonehill W, 4-2
Sat Nov 18
Final
Stonehill L, 5-3
Tue Nov 21
Final
at Westfield State L, 4-3
Sat Nov 25
Final
at Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 4-0
Sun Nov 26
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) L, 11-0
Fri Dec 01
Final
at Saint Anselm L, 7-0
Tue Dec 05
Final - OT
Southern New Hampshire T, 2-2
Thu Dec 07
Final
at University of Massachusetts Dartmouth L, 11-6
Sat Jan 06
Final - OT
at Suffolk W, 4-3
Fri Jan 12
Final
at Post L, 8-2
Sat Jan 13
Final
at Post W, 5-2
Tue Jan 16
Final
Assumption L, 2-1
Fri Jan 19
Final
at Southern New Hampshire W, 4-1
Sat Jan 20
Final
Southern New Hampshire L, 6-1
Fri Jan 26
Final
at Assumption L, 4-0
Sat Jan 27
Final
at Assumption L, 4-3
Tue Jan 30
Final
Post W, 7-4
Fri Feb 09
Final
Saint Anselm L, 4-0
Sat Feb 10
Final
Saint Anselm L, 4-2
Tue Feb 13
Final
at Stonehill L, 5-2
Fri Feb 16
Final
at Saint Michael's W, 3-0
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Saint Michael's L, 6-3
View Full Schedule

More News

Men’s Ice Hockey Shutout by Saint Anselm on Senior Night, 4-0

Men's Ice Hockey

WINCHENDON, Mass. (February 9, 2018) – The Franklin Pierce University men’s ice hockey team came up empty at home on Senior Night on Friday night, at the Jason Ritchie Ice Arena. Instead, it was Saint Anselm freshman forward Alec Andreucci who factored in on all four of the game’s goals to lead the Hawks to a 4-0 win over the Ravens in Northeast-10 Conference play.

Media Monday: Haun on the State of Men's Ice Hockey

Men's Ice Hockey

Ravens men's ice hockey has struggled at times in 2017-18, but is coming off a big win over Post and has five games left to try to claw its way back into the postseason. On Monday, our Matt Janik talked with senior co-captain Jonathan Haun about the boost from Tuesday's offensive outburst, the approach to the season's stretch run and... the dental hazards of ice hockey.

Men’s Ice Hockey’s Haun Named NE10 Player of the Week

Men's Ice Hockey

RINDGE, N.H. (February 5, 2018) – Senior forward Jonathan Haun (Buffalo, N.Y.) of the Franklin Pierce University men’s ice hockey team has been named Northeast-10 Conference Player of the Week, for the week ending on Feb. 4, as announced on Monday afternoon by the Conference office.

Shepardson, Haun, Williams Lead Men’s Ice Hockey Over Post in 7-4 Barnburner

Men's Ice Hockey

WINCHENDON, Mass. (January 30, 2018) – It was an offensive eruption on Tuesday night at the Jason Ritchie Ice Arena. The Franklin Pierce University men’s ice hockey team and Post combined for five first-period goals, on the way to an 11-goal bonanza in a non-conference contest. In the end, Franklin Pierce prevailed, 7-4, behind two goals each from sophomore forward Cameron Shepardson (Albany, N.Y.) and junior defenseman Jack Williams (Suffield, Conn.), as well as a four-point night (1-3-4) from senior co-captain forward Jonathan Haun (Buffalo, N.Y.).

Load More

Around Athletics

Chong Named Rookie of the Year, Highlights Pair of All-NE10 Selections for Men’s Tennis

Men's Tennis

RINDGE, N.H. (April 18, 2018) – Freshman Roberto Chong (Puigpunyent, Spain) of the Franklin Pierce University men’s tennis team has been named Northeast-10 Conference Rookie of the Year, as announced on Wednesday by the Conference office. Chong was also named to the All-NE10 Third Team and the league’s All-Rookie Team, while junior James Bisazza (West Barnstable, Mass.) landed on the All-NE10 Second Team.

No Quit in Her: Galewski Finds Success While Battling Spinal Condition

Women's Track

When it comes to injuries, athletes can often be stubborn in dealing with their diagnosis. For Nicole Galewski, it was no different. A graduate student and native of Whitman, Massachusetts, Galewski is one of the Franklin Pierce women’s track & field team’s most seasoned athletes. A record holder and multi-event competitor, Galewski has established herself as among the program’s best despite dealing with subluxation degeneration, a condition which affects specific areas of the spine, causing nerve interference.

Media Monday: Jacques on Early Outdoor Track Season

Men's Track

Franklin Pierce track & field is beginning to get into the outdoor portion of its season in earnest, and was in action over the weekend at the Coast Guard Invitational. On Media Monday, senior Nicholas Jacques of the men's team chatted with our Tyler Aragao about his success at the meet, his approach to team leadership, and... The Flash.

Load More

Campus

Scoreboard

Upcoming
No events to show.
Results
Fri Feb 09
Final
Saint Anselm L, 4-0
Sat Feb 10
Final
Saint Anselm L, 4-2
Tue Feb 13
Final
at Stonehill L, 5-2
Fri Feb 16
Final
at Saint Michael's W, 3-0
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Saint Michael's L, 6-3
View Full Schedule

Store

Social Icons