Main Tabs

Top Stories
Schedule
The view requested (3) is not available
Thu Feb 21
Final
vs. Felician W, 2-1
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Fri Feb 22
Final - 10 innings
vs. Chestnut Hill W, 11-10
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience) 10 innings
Fri Feb 22
Final
vs. West Virginia Wesleyan W, 16-2
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Sat Feb 23
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill W, 8-5
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Sun Feb 24
Final
vs. LIU Post W, 4-0
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Fri Mar 01
Final
vs. Wilmington (Del.) L, 10-8
@ Flemington, N.J. (Diamond Nation)
Fri Mar 01
Final - 11 innings
vs. Wilmington (Del.) L, 5-4
@ Flemington, N.J. (Diamond Nation) 11 innings
Sat Mar 02
Final - 11 innings
vs. Wilmington (Del.) L, 6-5
@ Yaphank, N.Y. (Baseball Heaven) 11 innings
Sat Mar 02
Final
vs. Wilmington (Del.) L, 2-0
@ Yaphank, N.Y. (Baseball Heaven) 7 innings
Sun Mar 10
Final - 16 innings
at Dowling L, 3-2
16 innings
Sun Mar 10
Final
at Dowling W, 8-0
Fri Mar 15
Final
vs. Mercy W, 7-0
@ Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (Nova Southeastern Univ.) 7 innings
Fri Mar 15
Final
vs. Mercy W, 2-0
@ Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (Nova Southeastern Univ.) 7 innings
Sat Mar 16
Final
vs. Adelphi L, 6-4
@ Fort Lauderdale, Fla. (Nova Southeastern Univ.)
Sun Mar 17
Final
vs. New Haven W, 5-4
@ Boca Raton, Fla. (Lynn Univ.) 7 innings
Sun Mar 17
Final
vs. New Haven L, 2-1
@ Boca Raton, Fla. (Lynn Univ.) 7 innings
Mon Mar 18
Final
at Nova Southeastern L, 7-4
Tue Mar 19
Final
at Lynn W, 12-5
Wed Mar 20
Final
at Tampa L, 9-7
Sat Mar 23
Final
Le Moyne W, 3-2
Site change; Le Moyne plays as home team.
Sun Mar 24
Final
Saint Rose W, 7-1
Site change; Saint Rose to play as home team
Sun Mar 24
Final
Saint Rose W, 12-4
Site change; Saint Rose to play as home team
Fri Mar 29
Final
Massachusetts Lowell W, 5-4
Sat Mar 30
Final
Massachusetts Lowell W, 4-2
Sat Mar 30
Final
Massachusetts Lowell W, 6-3
Tue Apr 02
Final
Saint Anselm W, 9-2
Thu Apr 04
Final - 10 innings
Saint Michael's W, 3-2
10 innings
Sat Apr 06
Final
Southern Connecticut State W, 9-3
Sat Apr 06
Final
Southern Connecticut State W, 10-5
Sun Apr 07
Final
New Haven W, 18-9
Sun Apr 07
Final
New Haven W, 15-6
Wed Apr 10
Final
Southern New Hampshire L, 4-1
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Bentley L, 6-0
Sat Apr 13
Final
at Bentley W, 8-2
Sun Apr 14
Final
at Bentley L, 5-1
Tue Apr 16
Final
Saint Anselm W, 7-3
Sat Apr 20
Final
Stonehill W, 6-1
Sat Apr 20
Final
Stonehill W, 8-4
Sun Apr 21
Final
Stonehill W, 4-3
Wed Apr 24
Final - 10 innings
at Southern New Hampshire L, 4-3
10 innings
Sat Apr 27
Final
at Merrimack W, 4-1
Sun Apr 28
Final
at Merrimack L, 7-3
Sun Apr 28
Final
at Merrimack L, 3-2
Tue Apr 30
Final
at Saint Anselm W, 10-5
Thu May 02
Final
Saint Michael's W, 12-2
Thu May 02
Final
Saint Michael's W, 11-0
Sat May 04
Final
at Southern New Hampshire W, 4-2
Tue May 07
Final
Merrimack L, 4-1
Northeast-10 Championship - First Round
Thu May 16
Final
vs. Wilmington (Del.) W, 7-0
@ Manchester, N.H. (Southern New Hampshire Univ.) NCAA Championship East Regional
Fri May 17
Final
vs. New Haven L, 3-1
@ Manchester, N.H. (Southern New Hampshire Univ.) NCAA Championship East Regional
Sat May 18
Final
vs. Pace W, 8-1
@ Manchester, N.H. (Southern New Hampshire Univ.) NCAA Championship East Regional
Sat May 18
Final - 13 innings
at Southern New Hampshire W, 3-2
NCAA Championship East Regional 13 innings
Sun May 19
Final
vs. Wilmington (Del.) W, 5-1
@ Manchester, N.H. (Southern New Hampshire Univ.) NCAA Championship East Regional
Sat May 25
Final
vs. Shippensburg W, 1-0
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball National Training Complex) NCAA Championship National Finals
Mon May 27
Final
vs. Minnesota State, Mankato L, 10-5
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball National Training Complex) NCAA Championship National Finals
Wed May 29
Final
vs. Grand Valley State L, 10-3
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball National Training Complex) NCAA Championship National Finals
Fri Feb 21
Final
vs. Felician W, 7-0
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Fri Feb 21
Final
vs. Caldwell W, 7-2
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Sat Feb 22
Final
vs. Bridgeport W, 2-0
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Sat Feb 22
Final - 14 innings
vs. Pfeiffer L, 1-0
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience) 14 innings
Sun Feb 23
Final
vs. Nyack W, 7-3
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Sat Mar 01
Final
vs. Millersville L, 10-0
@ Thomasville, N.C. (Finch Field)
Sat Mar 01
Final
vs. Millersville W, 6-4
@ Thomasville, N.C. (Finch Field)
Sun Mar 02
Final
vs. Millersville W, 9-3
@ Thomasville, N.C. (Finch Field)
Sun Mar 02
Final
vs. Millersville W, 8-3
@ Thomasville, N.C. (Finch Field)
Fri Mar 07
Final
at Queens (N.Y.) W, 12-2
at Yaphank, N.Y. (Baseball Heaven)
Sat Mar 08
Final
at Dowling L, 2-1
Sat Mar 08
Final
at Dowling L, 1-0
7 innings
Sun Mar 09
Final
at Dowling W, 3-2
Sun Mar 09
Final
at Dowling W, 10-4
7 innings
Fri Mar 14
Final
at Saint Leo L, 5-1
Sat Mar 15
Final
at Saint Leo W, 5-2
Sun Mar 16
Final
at Saint Leo L, 14-3
Tue Mar 18
Final
vs. Lock Haven W, 7-4
@ St. Petersburg, Fla. (Walter Fuller Field)
Wed Mar 19
Final
vs. Southern Connecticut State W, 4-3
@ Saint Leo, Fla. (Saint Leo Univ.)
Wed Mar 19
Final
at Tampa L, 8-7
Sat Mar 22
Final
at Adelphi L, 11-2
Sat Mar 22
Final
at Adelphi W, 9-3
Sun Mar 23
Final
at Pace W, 8-3
Sun Mar 23
Final
at Pace W, 10-1
Thu Mar 27
Final
Saint Anselm L, 11-10
Fri Mar 28
Final
Stonehill L, 5-1
Franklin Pierce played as visiting team
Sat Mar 29
Final
Stonehill W, 6-1
Franklin Pierce played as visiting team
Sat Mar 29
Final
Stonehill W, 4-0
Franklin Pierce played as visiting team
Tue Apr 01
Final
Southern New Hampshire L, 5-4
Thu Apr 03
Final
Saint Michael's W, 7-1
Franklin Pierce played as visiting team
Sat Apr 05
Final
American International W, 4-3
Sat Apr 05
Final
American International W, 15-8
Wed Apr 09
Final
Saint Anselm W, 9-2
Franklin Pierce played as visiting team
Thu Apr 10
Final
at Assumption W, 5-2
Sat Apr 12
Final
Merrimack W, 9-5
Sat Apr 12
Final
Merrimack L, 12-4
Sun Apr 13
Final
Merrimack W, 5-4
Wed Apr 16
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 2-1
Thu Apr 17
Final
Assumption L, 7-2
Sat Apr 19
Final
at Assumption W, 12-4
Sat Apr 19
Final
at Assumption W, 10-2
Wed Apr 23
Final
at Saint Anselm W, 10-6
Thu Apr 24
Final
Felician W, 6-3
Thu Apr 24
Final
Felician W, 3-1
7 innings
Sun Apr 27
Final
Bentley W, 6-2
Sun Apr 27
Final
Bentley W, 11-1
Tue Apr 29
Final
Southern New Hampshire W, 4-1
Thu May 01
Final
Saint Michael's L, 5-4
Franklin Pierce played as visiting team
Thu May 01
Final
Saint Michael's W, 13-2
Franklin Pierce played as visiting team
Mon May 05
Final
Bentley W, 7-3
Wed May 07
Final
Stonehill L, 11-4
Northeast-10 Championship First Round
Thu May 15
Final
vs. Dowling L, 3-0
@ Manchester, N.H. (Southern New Hampshire Univ.) NCAA Championship East Regional
Fri May 16
Final
vs. Felician L, 5-0
@ Manchester, N.H. (Southern New Hampshire Univ.) NCAA Championship East Regional
Fri Feb 20
Final
vs. Nyack W, 6-0
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience) .
Sat Feb 21
Final
vs. Chestnut Hill W, 9-1
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Sat Feb 21
Final
vs. Molloy W, 6-2
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Sun Feb 22
Final
vs. Mercy W, 8-2
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Sun Feb 22
Final
vs. Bridgeport W, 8-6
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Sun Mar 01
Final
at Mercy W, 3-0
Sun Mar 08
Final
Queens (N.Y.) W, 13-1
Sun Mar 08
Final
Queens (N.Y.) W, 12-0
7 innings
Wed Mar 11
Final
Pace W, 6-0
Thu Mar 12
Final
Assumption W, 6-5
Fri Mar 13
Final
Post W, 10-0
Sun Mar 15
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) W, 11-0
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball National Training Complex)
Sun Mar 15
Final
vs. Dowling W, 6-0
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball National Training Complex)
Mon Mar 16
Final
vs. Findlay W, 2-0
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball National Training Complex)
Mon Mar 16
Final
vs. Felician W, 9-6
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball National Training Complex)
Tue Mar 17
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) W, 12-0
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball National Training Complex)
Tue Mar 17
Final
vs. Mount Olive L, 6-5
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball National Training Complex)
Wed Mar 18
Final
at Mount Olive W, 10-1
Sat Mar 21
Final
New Haven W, 10-5
Sat Mar 21
Final
New Haven W, 6-1
Wed Mar 25
Final - 10 innings
Southern New Hampshire L, 3-2
Site Change
Sun Mar 29
Final
Saint Michael's W, 23-2
Sun Mar 29
Final
Saint Michael's W, 4-1
Tue Mar 31
Final
Saint Anselm W, 8-2
Wed Apr 01
Final
American International W, 17-7
Thu Apr 02
Final - 11 innings
Stonehill W, 6-5
Sat Apr 04
Final
Stonehill W, 15-2
Sat Apr 04
Final
Stonehill W, 5-0
Mon Apr 06
Final
Saint Michael's W, 16-6
Wed Apr 08
Final - 6 innings
at Southern New Hampshire W, 5-0
Game shortened by snow
Sat Apr 11
Final
Saint Rose W, 9-2
Sat Apr 11
Final
Saint Rose W, 7-1
Tue Apr 14
Final
Saint Anselm W, 17-4
Sat Apr 18
Final
at Merrimack W, 13-1
Sun Apr 19
Final
at Merrimack W, 4-3
Sun Apr 19
Final
at Merrimack W, 10-8
Wed Apr 22
Final
at Southern New Hampshire W, 4-3
TIME CHANGE
Sat Apr 25
Final
Assumption W, 9-4
Sat Apr 25
Final
Assumption W, 11-2
Sun Apr 26
Final
Assumption W, 4-0
Tue Apr 28
Final
at Saint Anselm W, 15-9
Fri May 01
Final
at Bentley W, 12-0
Sat May 02
Final
at Bentley W, 4-3
Sat May 02
Final
at Bentley W, 16-3
Tue May 05
Final
Merrimack W, 11-4
Northeast-10 Championship - First Round
Thu May 07
Final
at New Haven W, 6-2
Northeast-10 Championship
Fri May 08
Final
vs. Stonehill W, 4-1
@ West Haven, Conn. (Univ. of New Haven) Northeast-10 Championship
Sat May 09
Final
vs. Stonehill W, 7-6
@ West Haven, Conn. (Univ. of New Haven) Northeast-10 Championship
Thu May 14
Final
St. Thomas Aquinas L, 3-0
NCAA Championship East Regional
Fri May 15
Final
Dowling W, 1-0
NCAA Championship East Regional
Sat May 16
Final
Southern New Hampshire W, 8-2
NCAA East Regional
Sun May 17
Final
Wilmington (Del.) L, 5-3
NCAA Championship East Regional
Sat Sep 19
Noon
Franklin Pierce
vs. Maine
@ Portland Maine (Hadlock Field)
Sun Sep 20
Noon
Hartford
Franklin Pierce
Fri Sep 25
4 p.m.
Baseball Canada
Franklin Pierce
Sat Oct 03
5 p.m.
Alumni Game
Franklin Pierce
Sun Oct 04
Noon
Southern New Hampshire
Franklin Pierce
Thu Oct 08
3 p.m.
MLB Scout Day
Franklin Pierce
Fri Feb 26
Final
vs. Mercy W, 9-4
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Fri Feb 26
Final
vs. Mercy W, 8-1
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience) 7 innings
Sat Feb 27
Final
vs. Queens (N.Y.) W, 9-0
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Sat Feb 27
Final
vs. Bridgeport W, 8-1
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Sun Feb 28
Final
vs. Wilmington (Del.) W, 12-4
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Sat Mar 05
Final
at Adelphi W, 4-0
Sat Mar 05
Final
at Adelphi W, 3-2
7 innings
Sun Mar 06
Final
at Dowling W, 7-2
Sun Mar 06
Final
at Dowling W, 10-1
Fri Mar 11
Final
at Felician W, 15-3
Fri Mar 11
Final
at Felician W, 10-3
7 innings
Sat Mar 12
Final
at Felician L, 4-0
Sat Mar 12
Final
at Felician W, 8-1
7 innings
Mon Mar 14
Final
at Mount Olive W, 7-3
Tue Mar 15
Final
at Mount Olive L, 7-5
Fri Mar 18
Final
vs. Dowling W, 6-2
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball National Training Complex)
Fri Mar 18
Final
vs. Dowling W, 8-2
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball National Training Complex)
Sat Mar 19
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) W, 9-6
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball National Training Complex)
Sat Mar 19
Final
vs. Pace W, 6-4
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball National Training Complex)
Wed Mar 23
Final
Post W, 4-3
Sat Mar 26
Final
at Stonehill W, 2-0
Sat Mar 26
Final
at Stonehill W, 4-1
Wed Mar 30
Final
Southern New Hampshire W, 5-3
Thu Mar 31
Final
at Stonehill W, 20-7
Sat Apr 02
Final
at American International W, 7-2
Sat Apr 02
Final
at American International W, 9-4
Fri Apr 08
Final
Saint Anselm W, 3-1
Sat Apr 09
Final
Adelphi W, 5-3
Sat Apr 09
Final
Adelphi L, 4-3
Sun Apr 10
Final
Pace W, 15-3
Sun Apr 10
Final
Pace W, 9-7
Wed Apr 13
Final
Southern New Hampshire L, 5-3
Sat Apr 16
Final
Bentley W, 19-2
Sat Apr 16
Final
Bentley W, 8-0
Sun Apr 17
Final
Bentley W, 13-0
Wed Apr 20
Final
Bridgeport W, 8-4
Sat Apr 23
Final
at Assumption W, 5-1
Sat Apr 23
Final
at Assumption W, 15-2
Sun Apr 24
Final
at Assumption W, 4-1
Wed Apr 27
Final
at Southern New Hampshire W, 7-1
Thu Apr 28
Final
at Saint Anselm W, 8-4
Fri Apr 29
Final
Merrimack W, 11-1
Sat Apr 30
Final
Merrimack W, 5-4
Sat Apr 30
Final
Merrimack W, 13-8
Tue May 03
Final
at Saint Anselm W, 5-1
Wed May 04
Final
at Saint Michael's W, 8-0
Wed May 04
Final
at Saint Michael's W, 15-1
Thu May 05
Final
at Saint Michael's W, 16-4
Tue May 10
Final
Assumption W, 6-0
Northeast-10 Championship -- First Round
Thu May 12
Final
Pace L, 2-1
Northeast-10 Championship
Thu May 12
Final
Saint Rose L, 6-4
Northeast-10 Championship
Fri May 20
Final
Felician W, 18-0
NCAA Championship East Regional
Sat May 21
Final
St. Thomas Aquinas W, 12-8
NCAA Championship East Regional
Mon May 23
Final
Southern New Hampshire L, 4-3
NCAA Championship East Regional
Mon May 23
Final
Southern New Hampshire W, 6-3
NCAA Championship East Regional
Sat May 28
Final - 12 innings
vs. Nova Southeastern L, 4-3
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball National Training Complex) NCAA Championship National Finals
Tue May 31
Final
vs. Central Missouri L, 6-0
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball National Training Complex NCAA Championship National Finals
Thu Feb 23
Final
vs. Felician L, 2-0
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Fri Feb 24
Final
vs. Queens (N.Y.) W, 6-5
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Fri Feb 24
Final
vs. Queens (N.Y.) L, 5-3
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience) 7 innings
Sat Feb 25
Final
vs. Wilmington (Del.) W, 7-2
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Sun Feb 26
Final
vs. LIU Post L, 6-2
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Thu Mar 02
Final
at Adelphi W, 7-3
Fri Mar 03
Final
at Adelphi W, 2-0
Fri Mar 10
Final
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas W, 3-1
@ Cary, N.C.
Fri Mar 10
Final
vs. Dominican (N.Y.) L, 8-3
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball National Training Complex)
Sat Mar 11
Final
vs. Slippery Rock L, 7-6
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball National Training Complex)
Sat Mar 11
Final
at Saint Augustine's W, 8-1
USA Baseball National Training Complex
Tue Mar 14
Final
at Mount Olive L, 7-4
Wed Mar 15
Final
at Wingate W, 15-9
Tue Mar 21
Final
Post W, 11-0
Sun Mar 26
Final
Le Moyne W, 2-1
Le Moyne to play as home team
Sun Mar 26
Final
Le Moyne L, 5-2
Le Moyne to play as home team.
Wed Mar 29
Final
Saint Anselm W, 7-1
Sun Apr 02
Final
Assumption W, 4-0
Sun Apr 02
Final
Assumption W, 5-0
Mon Apr 03
Final
Assumption W, 18-3
Wed Apr 05
Final
Southern New Hampshire L, 1-0
Site Change -- Postponed from 4/4
Sat Apr 08
Final
New Haven W, 4-3
Sat Apr 08
Final
New Haven W, 3-0
Sun Apr 09
Final
Southern Connecticut State L, 15-11
Sun Apr 09
Final
Southern Connecticut State W, 17-9
Mon Apr 10
Final
vs. Framingham State W, 14-9
@ Rindge, N.H.
Tue Apr 11
Final
Saint Michael's W, 10-1
Wed Apr 12
Final
Saint Anselm W, 11-3
Fri Apr 14
Final
at Merrimack W, 7-4
Sat Apr 15
Final
at Merrimack L, 11-8
Sat Apr 15
Final
at Merrimack W, 3-2
Mon Apr 17
Final
at Bridgeport W, 19-2
Mon Apr 17
Final
at Bridgeport W, 11-10
Tue Apr 18
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 8-2
Sat Apr 22
Final
Stonehill W, 10-6
Sat Apr 22
Final
Stonehill L, 4-2
Sun Apr 23
Final
Stonehill W, 6-1
Wed Apr 26
Final
Saint Anselm W, 6-0
Site/Time Change
Fri Apr 28
Final
at Bentley W, 9-1
change of date
Sat Apr 29
Final
at Bentley W, 2-1
Sat Apr 29
Final
at Bentley W, 12-5
Tue May 02
Final
at Southern New Hampshire L, 3-1
Wed May 03
Final
Saint Michael's W, 13-1
Wed May 03
Final
Saint Michael's W, 6-2
Tue May 09
Final
Merrimack W, 8-0
Northeast-10 Championship -- First Round
Thu May 11
Final
vs. Pace W, 14-1
@ West Haven, Conn. (Univ. of New Haven) Northeast-10 Championship
Fri May 12
Final
vs. Southern New Hampshire W, 6-4
@ West Haven, Conn. (Univ. of New Haven) Northeast-10 Championship
Sun May 14
Final
at New Haven L, 7-3
Northeast-10 Championship
Sun May 14
Final
at New Haven L, 12-1
Northeast-10 Championship
Thu Feb 22
Final - 10 innings
vs. Felician W, 14-13
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Fri Feb 23
Final
vs. Bridgeport W, 14-5
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Fri Feb 23
Final
vs. Queens (N.Y.) W, 3-1
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Sat Feb 24
Final
vs. Molloy W, 6-5
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
Sun Feb 25
Final
vs. LIU Post L, 20-16
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sat Mar 03
Final - 10 innings
at Adelphi L, 4-3
Sun Mar 04
Final
at Adelphi W, 10-3
Sun Mar 04
Final - 9 innings
at Adelphi T, 2-2
7 innings
Fri Mar 09
Final
vs. NYIT W, 7-0
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball NTC)
Fri Mar 09
Final
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas L, 14-3
@ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball NTC)
Sat Mar 10
Final
vs. LIU Post L, 2-0
@ Cary, N.C.
Sat Mar 10
Final
vs. Saint Rose L, 7-4
@ Cary, N.C.
Sun Mar 11
Final
vs. St. Thomas Aquinas W, 9-3
@ Cary, N.C. USA Baseball National Training Complex
Tue Mar 13
Final
at Mount Olive L, 9-7
Fri Mar 16
Final
at Merrimack W, 2-1
@ Saint John's Prep. (Danvers, Mass.)
Sat Mar 17
Final
at Merrimack W, 6-4
@ Saint John's Prep. (Danvers, Mass.)
Tue Mar 20
Final
at St. Thomas Aquinas W, 4-2
at Baseball Heaven (Yaphank, N.Y.)
Sat Mar 24
Final
Adelphi L, 5-2
Site change -- Adelphi played as home team
Sat Mar 24
Final
Adelphi W, 8-3
Site change -- Adelphi played as home team
Sun Mar 25
Final
at Pace W, 4-0
Sun Mar 25
Final
at Pace W, 3-2
Wed Mar 28
Final
Southern New Hampshire L, 9-3
Fri Mar 30
Final - 10 innings
Merrimack W, 5-4
Sat Mar 31
Final
Merrimack W, 5-4
Sat Mar 31
Final
Merrimack W, 11-7
Tue Apr 03
Postponed
at Saint Anselm
Thu Apr 05
Final
Saint Anselm W, 12-0
Rescheduled from 4/4, moved from STA to FPU
Sat Apr 07
Final
American International W, 4-2
Sat Apr 07
Final
American International W, 11-0
Wed Apr 11
Final - 11 innings
Southern New Hampshire L, 3-2
Sat Apr 14
Final
at Assumption W, 4-0
Sat Apr 14
Final
at Assumption L, 8-7
Tue Apr 17
Postponed
at Saint Anselm
Wed Apr 18
Final
at American International W, 4-1
Sat Apr 21
12:00 PM
at Stonehill
Sat Apr 21
3:00 PM
at Stonehill
Sun Apr 22
1:00 PM
at Stonehill
Wed Apr 25
6:00 PM
at Southern New Hampshire
Thu Apr 26
3:30 PM
at Assumption
Postponed from 4/15
Fri Apr 27
6:00 PM
Bentley
Sat Apr 28
12:00 PM
Bentley
Sat Apr 28
3:00 PM
Bentley
Tue May 01
4:00 PM
at Saint Anselm
Wed May 02
3:30 PM
at Saint Anselm
Rescheduled from 4/17
Thu May 03
4:00 PM
at Saint Michael's
Fri May 04
1:00 PM
at Saint Michael's
Fri May 04
4:00 PM
at Saint Michael's
View Full Schedule

More News

Amendola Deals, Offense Clicks as Baseball Blanks Saint Anselm, 12-0

Baseball

RINDGE, N.H. (April 5, 2018) – Senior right-hander John Amendola (Wallingford, Conn.) fired eight scoreless innings of one-hit ball on just 74 pitches to take care of business for the Franklin Pierce University baseball team on Thursday afternoon. The offense supplied Amendola with 12 runs on 14 hits, as the Ravens rolled to a 12-0 win over visiting Saint Anselm in Northeast-10 Conference Northeast Division play at Dr. Arthur and Martha Pappas Field.

Offense Finds Stride as Baseball Sweeps Doubleheader from Merrimack, 5-4 and 11-7

Baseball

RINDGE, N.H. (March 31, 2018) – It was 16 runs on 21 hits across two games on Saturday afternoon, as the Franklin Pierce University baseball team finished off a three-game weekend sweep of visiting Merrimack at Dr. Arthur and Martha Pappas Field. In the first game of the doubleheader, five early runs held up, and senior right-hander Ryan Covelle (Medford, Mass.) stranded the tying run at third base in the ninth inning to finish off a 5-4 Ravens win. In the second game, Franklin Pierce opened up an 11-1 lead in support of junior right-hander Zach Hart (Wallingford, Conn.), who struck out eight over seven innings of work. Senior designated hitter Zack Tower (Auburn, Mass.) went 4-for-4 with a home run and a pair of doubles to drive in six runs in the second game.

Baseball Rallies Past Merrimack Late for 5-4 (10 inn.) Win

Baseball

RINDGE, N.H. (March 30, 2018) – The Franklin Pierce University baseball team erased deficits of 3-0 and 4-3 on Friday afternoon, to pull out a 5-4 victory in 10 innings over visiting Merrimack at Dr. Arthur and Martha Pappas Field. Senior catcher Stephen Octave (New Windsor, N.Y.) went 3-for-3 with a two-run home run and also hit a single which tied the game in the bottom of the eighth. Senior third baseman John Friday (Southborough, Mass.) provided a sacrifice fly to score junior left fielder Brad Roberto (San Diego, Calif.) with the game-winning run in the bottom of the 10th of the Northeast-10 Conference Northeast Division contest.

Early Miscues Cost Baseball in 9-3 Loss to SNHU

Baseball

RINDGE, N.H. (March 28, 2018) – The Franklin Pierce University baseball team committed four errors through just the first four innings of play on Wednesday afternoon, and it would prove to be the team’s undoing. Southern New Hampshire capitalized on the mistakes to plate seven runs over three innings at the plate, to build a 7-0 lead the Penmen would never relinquish. Franklin Pierce closed the gap to 7-3, but a double play short-circuited a potential fifth-inning rally, and SNHU went on to a 9-3 win in the Northeast-10 Conference Northeast Division opener for both teams at Dr. Arthur and Martha Pappas Field.

Load More

Around Athletics

Chong Named Rookie of the Year, Highlights Pair of All-NE10 Selections for Men’s Tennis

Men's Tennis

RINDGE, N.H. (April 18, 2018) – Freshman Roberto Chong (Puigpunyent, Spain) of the Franklin Pierce University men’s tennis team has been named Northeast-10 Conference Rookie of the Year, as announced on Wednesday by the Conference office. Chong was also named to the All-NE10 Third Team and the league’s All-Rookie Team, while junior James Bisazza (West Barnstable, Mass.) landed on the All-NE10 Second Team.

No Quit in Her: Galewski Finds Success While Battling Spinal Condition

Women's Track

When it comes to injuries, athletes can often be stubborn in dealing with their diagnosis. For Nicole Galewski, it was no different. A graduate student and native of Whitman, Massachusetts, Galewski is one of the Franklin Pierce women’s track & field team’s most seasoned athletes. A record holder and multi-event competitor, Galewski has established herself as among the program’s best despite dealing with subluxation degeneration, a condition which affects specific areas of the spine, causing nerve interference.

Media Monday: Jacques on Early Outdoor Track Season

Men's Track

Franklin Pierce track & field is beginning to get into the outdoor portion of its season in earnest, and was in action over the weekend at the Coast Guard Invitational. On Media Monday, senior Nicholas Jacques of the men's team chatted with our Tyler Aragao about his success at the meet, his approach to team leadership, and... The Flash.

Media Monday: Hart on First Half of Baseball Season

Baseball

Junior right-hander Zach Hart has exploded onto the scene in the last month, putting together quality outing after quality outing on the mound. On Media Monday, he talked to our Matt Janik about his most recent start, how he has grown both over time and within this season, and... his love of heavy metal music pregame.

Load More

Campus

Scoreboard

Upcoming
Sat Apr 21
12:00 PM
at Stonehill
Sat Apr 21
3:00 PM
at Stonehill
Sun Apr 22
1:00 PM
at Stonehill
Wed Apr 25
6:00 PM
at Southern New Hampshire
Thu Apr 26
3:30 PM
at Assumption
Postponed from 4/15
View Full Schedule
Results
Wed Apr 11
Final - 11 innings
Southern New Hampshire L, 3-2
Sat Apr 14
Final
at Assumption W, 4-0
Sat Apr 14
Final
at Assumption L, 8-7
Tue Apr 17
Postponed
at Saint Anselm
Wed Apr 18
Final
at American International W, 4-1
View Full Schedule

Store

Social Icons