Hall of Fame

History Home // National Champions // Regional Champions

Inducted in 2012

2003 Baseball Team
Karolina Divert-Rafferty
Emily Liskow
Nick Rafferty
Gregg Tritt
 

Inducted in 2011

Nicholas and Pamela Bisaccia
Karen Clarke Riggio
Carlton Johnson
Jen Miller
Matt Weagle
 

Inducted in 2010

 



Inducted in 2009

 



Inducted in 2008

 



Inducted in 2007



Inducted in 2005

 



Inducted in 2004



Inducted in 2003



Inducted in 2002



Inducted in 2001



Inducted in 2000



Inducted in 1997



Inducted in 1996



Inducted in 1994



Inducted in 1993



Inducted in 1992



Inducted in 1991



Inducted in 1990



Inducted in 1989



Inducted in 1988



Inducted in 1987

 


Please wait while the video player loads...
5/24/14 - Men's Track & Field
--
NCAA Championships
All Day
Hosted by Grand Valley State Univ. (Allendale, Mich.) -- Gisore: 1500m (final)
Results Recap

5/23/14 - Men's Track & Field
--
NCAA Championships
All Day
Hosted by Grand Valley State Univ. (Allendale, Mich.) -- Minors: 800m (heats)
Box Score Recap

5/22/14 - Men's Track & Field
--
NCAA Championships
All Day
Hosted by Grand Valley State Univ. (Allendale, Mich.) -- Gisore: 1500m (heats)
Results Recap

5/16/14 - Baseball
0
Franklin Pierce
5
Felician
Final
@ Manchester, N.H. (Southern New Hampshire Univ.)
NCAA Championship East Regional
Box Score Recap

5/15/14 - Baseball
3
Dowling
0
Franklin Pierce
Final
@ Manchester, N.H. (Southern New Hampshire Univ.)
NCAA Championship East Regional
Box Score Recap

5/10/14 - Men's Track & Field
26th of 38
NEICAAA Championships
All Day

Results Recap

5/10/14 - Women's Track & Field
--
NEICAAA Championsihps
All Day

Results Recap

5/7/14 - Baseball
11
Stonehill
4
Franklin Pierce
Final
Northeast-10 Championship First Round
Box Score Recap

5/5/14 - Baseball
3
Bentley
7
Franklin Pierce
Final

Box Score Recap

5/3/14 - Men's Track & Field
4th of 10
Northeast-10 Championships
All Day
Hosted by Stonehill College (Easton, Mass.)
Results Recap

9/4/14 - Men's Soccer
Franklin Pierce
Post
3:00 PM


9/4/14 - Women's Soccer
Dominican (N.Y.)
Franklin Pierce
7:00 PM
FPU Tournament

9/6/14 - Women's Volleyball
Franklin Pierce
Mercy
10:00 AM
@ Lakewood, N.J. (Georgian Court Univ.)
GCU Lions Invitational

9/6/14 - Field Hockey
Franklin Pierce
Dowling
1:00 PM


9/6/14 - Women's Volleyball
Franklin Pierce
Georgian Court University
2:00 PM
GCU Lions Invitational

9/6/14 - Women's Soccer
Caldwell
Franklin Pierce
3:00 PM


9/6/14 - Men's Soccer
Bridgeport
Franklin Pierce
6:00 PM


9/7/14 - Women's Volleyball
Roberts Wesleyan
Franklin Pierce
10:00 AM
@ Lakewood, N.J. (Georgian Court Univ.)
GCU Lions Invitational

9/7/14 - Women's Volleyball
Franklin Pierce
Caldwell
2:00 PM
@ Lakewood, N.J. (Georgian Court Univ.)
GCU Lions Invitational

9/10/14 - Men's Soccer
Dominican (N.Y.)
Franklin Pierce
7:00 PM


View: Mobile | Desktop