Composite Calendar

September 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
at Mount St. Mary's Duals
0-4 (5th of 5)

at Mount St. Mary's Duals
1-5 (6th of 7)

at West Chester
Final
L, 3-0

at Nichols
Final
L, 9-0

vs Bowie State
@ West Chester, Pa.
Final
W, 3-0

Caldwell
Final
W, 3-1
2
at Holy Cross Doubles Invitational
10:00 AM

vs Goldey-Beacom
@ West Chester, Pa.
Final
W, 3-1

vs Millersville
@ West Chester, Pa.
Final
L, 3-0

at New Haven
Final
W, 5-0

at Bridgeport
Final
W, 2-1
3
at Southern New Hampshire

at Molloy
Final
W, 5-0
4
at Southern New Hampshire
1st of 5
5
6
Dominican (N.Y.)
Final
W, 2-0
7
8
vs Holy Family
@ Wilmington, Del. (Wilmington Univ.)
Final
L, 3-0

at Merrimack
Final
L, 2-0

vs Philadelphia Univ.
@ Wilmington Univ. (Wilmington, Del.)
Final
L, 3-1
9
at Smith College Cross Country Invitational
2nd of 7

at Smith College Cross Country Invitational
3rd of 9

vs Chestnut Hill
@ Wilmington Univ. (Wilmington, Del.)
Final
L, 3-2

at Wilmington (Del.)
Final
L, 3-1

at New Haven
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
10
at Gannon

FPU Fall Invitational

at Saint Michael's
Final
L, 1-0
11
at Gannon
3rd of 23

FPU Fall Invitational
2nd of 10

at Post
Final
L, 9-0
12
at Le Moyne
Final - 2OT
W, 1-0

Bentley
Final
W, 2-1
13
at Le Moyne
Final
W, 1-0

Assumption
Final
L, 9-0
14
Plymouth State
Final
L, 5-4
15
Nichols
Postponed

Bridgeport
Final
L, 3-0
16
Mansfield
Noon
W, 24-21

Bruce Kirsh Cross Country Cup
3rd of 6

Bruce Kirsh Cross Country Cup
3rd of 5

at Saint Michael's
Final
L, 8-1

at Southern Connecticut State
Final
W, 2-0

Merrimack
Final
W, 3-1

American International
Final
W, 3-0

Assumption
Final
W, 2-0
17
at Le Moyne

at Southern New Hampshire
Final
L, 8-1
18
at Le Moyne
1st of 12

at Southern New Hampshire
19
at Southern New Hampshire
7th of 14

Southern New Hampshire
Final
L, 2-1

at Bentley
Final
L, 3-0
20
at Clark University
Postponed

Saint Rose
Final
W, 3-1

at Southern New Hampshire
Final - 2OT
L, 2-1
21
22
vs ITA Regional
@ Hosted by Adelphi Univ. and Queens College (Flushing, N.Y.)
TBA

at NYIT
Final
L, 3-0
23
Army
Noon
L, 51-0

vs ITA Regional
@ Hosted by Adelphi Univ. and Queens College (Flushing, N.Y.)
TBA

at Southern Connecticut State
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

at LIU Post
Final
L, 3-0

Merrimack
Final
W, 2-1

Saint Anselm
Final
W, 3-1
24
at Northeast-10 Championship
1st of 7

vs ITA Regional
@ Hosted by Adelphi Univ. and Queens College (Flushing, N.Y.)
TBA
25
at Northeast-10 Championship
1st of 7
26
Gordon
Final
W, 9-0

at Saint Anselm
Final
L, 3-2

Saint Anselm
Final
L, 4-1
27
Stonehill
Final
L, 8-1

at Stonehill
Final
L, 3-1
28
29
at Paul Short Run
4th of 36

at Paul Short Run
18th of 32
30
at Merrimack
L, 188-46

at Navy
Noon
L, 33-0

LIU Post
Final
L, 2-0

at Assumption
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

at Stonehill
Final
W, 3-0

New Haven
Final
L, 2-1